2017-09-18 Tokyo

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-18 Tokyo
Week held 18–24 September
Location Japan Tokyo, Japan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 1 2 0
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 3 6 6
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 3 6 7
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 0 5
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6 64 6
  Germany Angelique Kerber 7 0 77 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain G Muguruza 1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh Q 6 1 1   Puerto Rico M Puig 4 0
  Puerto Rico M Puig 2 6 6   Spain G Muguruza 1 6 6
  Japan K Nara WC 2 6 6   France C Garcia 9 2 4
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 6 4 2   Japan K Nara WC 1 3
  Belarus A Sasnovich LL 4 3   France C Garcia 9 6 6
  France C Garcia 9 6 6   Spain G Muguruza 1 2 0
    Denmark C Wozniacki 3 6 6
    Denmark C Wozniacki 3 4 6 6
  Japan R Ozaki WC 2 65   United States S Rogers 6 1 4
  United States S Rogers 6 77   Denmark C Wozniacki 3 3 77 3
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 1 6 6   Slovakia D Cibulková 5 6 65 1r
  Slovakia J Čepelová Q 6 3 4   Czech Republic K Siniaková 2 2
  Spain C Suárez Navarro 3 3   Slovakia D Cibulková 5 6 6
  Slovakia D Cibulková 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France K Mladenovic 8 0 0
  China Q Wang 6 6   China Q Wang 4 6 2
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 4 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 6 4 6
  United States C Bellis 6 0 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 5 6 6
  Slovakia M Rybáriková 64 62   Czech Republic B Strýcová 7 3 1
  Czech Republic B Strýcová 77 77   Czech Republic B Strýcová 7 77
    Great Britain J Konta 4 5 65
    Russia A Pavlyuchenkova 6 64 6
  Germany A Kerber 7 6 6   Germany A Kerber 7 0 77 4
  Japan N Osaka 3 4   Germany A Kerber 7 77 6
  United States M Brengle Q 6 2 4   Russia D Kasatkina 65 3
  Russia D Kasatkina 3 6 6   Germany A Kerber 7 77 7
  Poland M Linette Q 2 6 77   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 2 65 5
  Australia D Gavrilova 6 0 63   Poland M Linette Q 2 1
    Czech Republic Ka Plíšková 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
1 68 6 [11]
  Japan K Nara
Japan R Ozaki
710 1 [13]   Japan K Nara
Japan R Ozaki
1 4
  Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
1 7 [10]   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 5 [7]   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 3 [10]
  Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 6 6   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 6 [7]
  United States R Atawo
Croatia D Jurak
4 4   Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
3 5 6 [5]
  Japan M Osaka
Japan N Osaka
WC 5 4   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
7 1 [10]
  Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
7 6   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
3 2
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
4 1   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
6 6   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
3 5
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
0 3   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 7
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
4 7 3 [10]
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 7   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 5 6 [3]
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
4 5   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
0 6 [7]
  China Y Duan
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
5 6 [6]   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 6 3 [10]
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
2 7 4 [10]

See also[edit]