2017-09-25 Chengdu

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-25 Chengdu
Week held 25 September – 1 October
Location China Chengdu, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Guido Pella 7 4 2
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 5 6 6
  Cyprus Marcos Baghdatis 2r
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 3
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 6 64 6
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 5 2 77 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Austria D Thiem 1 66 4
  Argentina G Pella 6 77   Argentina G Pella 78 6
  Croatia B Ćorić 4 62   Argentina G Pella 6 77
  China D Wu WC 5 1   United States T Fritz Q 3 63
  United States T Fritz Q 7 6   United States T Fritz Q 6 3 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili 6 2 6   Georgia N Basilashvili 3 6 1
  Serbia V Troicki 7 3 6 2   Argentina G Pella 7 4 2
    Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 6 6
    Russia A Rublev 4 2 1
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 6 6
  Sweden M Ymer WC 2 3   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 3 2
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 64 77 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 6
  Canada V Pospisil 77 65 4   Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 6 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk SE 6 6   Germany P Gojowczyk SE 7 3 2
  Argentina L Mayer 8 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfnals   Semifinals
  Great Britain K Edmund 6 6 6
  Australia B Tomic 4 2   Great Britain K Edmund 6 0 6 4
  United States J Donaldson 62 7 7   United States J Donaldson 6 1 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas Q 77 5 5   United States J Donaldson 6 5 65
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 77   Uzbekistan D Istomin 2 7 77
  Germany J-L Struff 3 63   Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 6
    Russia K Khachanov 3 3 2
    Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 64 6
  Japan Y Sugita 5 6 0   Japan Y Sugita 5 2 77 0
  Croatia M Pavić Q 1 0r   Japan Y Sugita 5 6 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 1 78 6   Brazil T Monteiro 4 1
  China Y Wu WC 6 66 2   Japan Y Sugita 5 6 6
  Serbia D Lajović 6 77   Serbia D Lajović 2 4
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras Q 3 63   Serbia D Lajović 6 6
    Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 2 2 3
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 4 68
  Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 710   Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 2 [10]
  Argentina L Mayer
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
6 6   Argentina L Mayer
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 6 [4]
  Germany J-L Struff
Austria D Thiem
4 2   Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6
  Mexico S González
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6   Mexico S González
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 3 4
  China F Sun
China R Te
WC 4 4   Mexico S González
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 7 5 [10]
  Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
1 64   Philippines T Huey
France F Martin
5 7 [3]
  Philippines T Huey
France F Martin
6 77   Israel J Erlich
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 77
  Thailand So Ratiwatana
Japan Y Sugita
6 5 [6]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
3 63
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
4 7 [10]   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
6 6
  China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 66 3   Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
4 3 3
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
4 78 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
3 3
  Georgia N Basilashvili
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 4 [6]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
4 6 [10]   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
77 63 [10]
  Croatia B Ćorić
Argentina G Pella
1 3   Chile J Peralta
New Zealand M Venus
2 65 77 [7]
  Chile J Peralta
New Zealand M Venus
2 6 6

See also[edit]