2017-09-25 Orléans (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-25 Orléans (c)
Week held 25 September – 1 October
Location France Orléans, France
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 6 3 67
  France Julien Benneteau 6 3 6 79
  France Julien Benneteau 6 3 7 2
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 4 6 5 6
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 4 6 6
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 4 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 6
  France S Robert SE 4 0   Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 77
  France M Bourgue 4 5   France G Blancaneaux WC 2 64
  France G Blancaneaux WC 6 7   Argentina H Zeballos 1 3 61
  Hungary M Fucsovics 77 77   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 77
  Poland J Janowicz 64 65   Hungary M Fucsovics 3 7 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling PR 77 2 2r   Kazakhstan A Bublik 7 6 5 3
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 7 65 6 3   Hungary M Fucsovics 6 3 67
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 3 6 6   France J Benneteau 6 3 6 79
  Argentina G Durán Q 1 3   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 3 67 1
  France P-H Mathieu WC 6 6   France P-H Mathieu WC 79 6
  France G Sakharov Q 3 1   France P-H Mathieu WC 4 1
  France K de Schepper 6 6   France J Benneteau 6 6 6
  Latvia E Gulbis WC 4 1   France K de Schepper 2 2
  Croatia A Šančić Q 2 1   France J Benneteau 6 6 6
  France J Benneteau 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Kuznetsov 5 6 6
  Russia A Vatutin 1 3   Russia A Kuznetsov 5 65 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović SE 6 6   Serbia D Petrović SE 77 2 3
  France C Denolly LL 2 3   Russia A Kuznetsov 5 2 6 65
  Germany Y Maden 6 6   Slovakia N Gombos 4 6 4 77
  Austria S Ofner 3 4   Germany Y Maden 0 6 3
  Germany D Brown 3 62   Slovakia N Gombos 4 6 4 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 4 6 77   Slovakia N Gombos 4 6 6
  France N Mahut 8 6 6   Ukraine I Marchenko 4 1
  France B Bonzi WC 3 2   France N Mahut 8 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 710 4 2   Lithuania R Berankis 2 1
  Lithuania R Berankis 68 6 6   France N Mahut 8 63 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 5   Ukraine I Marchenko 77 6
  Ukraine I Marchenko 6 7   Ukraine I Marchenko 1 6 6
  France F Reboul Q 2 0r   France P-H Herbert 2 6 3 4
  France P-H Herbert 2 6 0

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 6
  France T Bréchemier
Togo Jean-Kome Loglo
WC 1 2   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
1 w/o
  France B Bonzi
France F Reboul
WC 6 1 [10]   France B Bonzi
France F Reboul
WC
  France A Hoang
France G Jacq
2 6 [6]   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 64 [13]
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
3 3 2   Lithuania R Berankis
Russia A Kuznetsov
3 77 [11]
  Lithuania R Berankis
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6   Lithuania R Berankis
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 5 [10]
  Slovakia N Gombos
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
0 78 [3]   Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 7 [4]
  Sweden J Brunström
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 66 [10]   Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 64 [13]
  France J Eysseric
France T Lamasine
4 6 [10]   France J Eysseric
France T Lamasine
3 77 [11]
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Ukraine D Molchanov
6 3 [2]   France J Eysseric
France T Lamasine
6 6
  France G Blancaneaux
France Mick Lescure
WC 4 4   Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
4 3 2
  Monaco R Arneodo
France H Nys
4 6 6   France J Eysseric
France T Lamasine
6 3 [12]
  Germany D Brown
Hungary M Fucsovics
1 1   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
2 4 6 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
6 4 [2]
  France K de Schepper
Netherlands I Sijsling
PR 4 77 [8]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
2 3 6 [10]
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
2 6 63 [10]

See also[edit]