2017-09-25 Rome (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-25 Rome (c)
Week held 25 September – 1 October
Location Italy Rome, Italy
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Spain Carlos Taberner SE 1 1
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 7 6 6
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 7 6 6
  Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver Q 4 3
  Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver Q 6 6
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 5 2 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Travaglia 9 6 5 5
  Italy A Arnaboldi WC 4 7 7   Italy A Arnaboldi WC 3 1
  Italy L Giustino 1 3   Argentina Patricio Heras Q 6 6
  Argentina Patricio Heras Q 6 6   Argentina Patricio Heras Q 4 3
  Spain C Taberner SE 7 6   Spain C Taberner SE 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes Q 5 2   Spain C Taberner SE 6 3 6
  Belgium A De Greef 1 4   Portugal P Sousa 6 3 6 1
  Portugal P Sousa 6 6 6   Spain C Taberner SE 1 1
  Spain G García-López 3 77 3 6   Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 6
  Portugal G Elias 64 6 2   Spain G García-López 3 6 6
  France E Benchetrit LL 6 6   France E Benchetrit LL 0 1
  Italy M Donati WC 3 4   Spain G García-López 3 2 2
  Italy GM Moroni WC 6 6   Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 6
  Italy S Napolitano 3 4   Italy GM Moroni WC 4 2
  Slovakia J Kovalík 2 2   Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States B Fratangelo 8 3 4
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 6 6   Spain R Ojeda Lara 78 6
  Norway C Ruud 2 4   Slovakia M Kližan 66 2
  Slovakia M Kližan 6 6   Spain R Ojeda Lara 2 6 2
  Italy Cristian Carli WC 711 0 2   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 0 6
  Romania A Ungur SE 69 6 6   Romania A Ungur SE 65 5
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 6   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 77 7
  Italy M Cecchinato 4 4 0   Spain D Gimeno-Traver Q 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 5 6 77   Spain R Carballés Baena 5 2 4
  Germany O Otte 3 62   Spain R Carballés Baena 5 6 4
  Spain T Robredo 7 3 77   Spain T Robredo 3 2r
  Portugal J Domingues 5 6 64   Spain R Carballés Baena 5 6 6
  Italy S Caruso 77 3   Serbia L Djere 2 3 1
  Italy A VirgiliRL Q 64 3r   Italy S Caruso 67 2
  Spain N Almagro 3 2   Serbia L Djere 2 79 6
  Serbia L Djere 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
1 6 77
  Italy GM Moroni
Italy C Summaria
WC 2 63   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
1 2 1
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia J Kovalík
77 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia J Kovalík
6 6
  Italy M Cecchinato
Italy M Donati
64 3   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia J Kovalík
6 4 [10]
  Australia R Junaid
Germany K Krawietz
4 77 6   Australia R Junaid
Germany K Krawietz
4 3 6 [5]
  Serbia L Djere
Czech Republic Z Kolář
62 3   Australia R Junaid
Germany K Krawietz
4 6 63 [10]
  Spain N Almagro
Brazil Eduardo Russi
5 3   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
0 77 [5]
  Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
7 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia J Kovalík
6 77
  Italy Giulio di Meo
Romania A Ungur
WC 2 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
2 3 65
  Italy S Caruso
Italy S Napolitano
6 6   Italy S Caruso
Italy S Napolitano
6 3 [10]
  Italy A Pellegrino
Italy A Vavassori
WC 3 6 [8]   Germany A Satschko
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 4 6 [7]
  Germany A Satschko
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 3 [10]   Italy S Caruso
Italy S Napolitano
  Italy L Giustino
Poland G Panfil
5 6 [10]   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
2 w/o
  Spain Í Cervantes
Italy A Motti
7 4 [8]   Italy L Giustino
Poland G Panfil
1 3
  Italy R Ghedin
Italy S Travaglia
3 2   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
2 6 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
2 6 6

See also[edit]