2017-09-25 Shenzhen

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-25 Shenzhen
Week held 25 September – 1 October
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 3 4
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 5 6 6
  Ukraine Alexandr Dolgopolov 5 4 77 3
  Belgium David Goffin 2 6 65 6
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 67 7 3
  Belgium David Goffin 2 79 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Germany A Zverev 1 4 77 77
  Belgium S Darcis 7 77   Belgium S Darcis 6 65 65
  China Ze Zhang WC 5 63   Germany A Zverev 1 4 5
  Slovakia L Lacko Q 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6 7
  Spain M Granollers 3 4   Slovakia L Lacko Q 4 3
  Australia J Millman PR 4 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 3 4
    Ukraine A Dolgopolov 5 6 6
    Germany M Zverev 3 3 7 2
  Israel D Sela 6 710   Israel D Sela 6 5 6
  Australia M Ebden Q 0 68   Israel D Sela 3 6 0r
  Argentina N Kicker 3 3   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 5 6 4 1
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 65 4
  South Africa L Harris Q 3 4   Ukraine A Dolgopolov 5 77 6
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfnals   Semifinals
  Portugal J Sousa 7 3 0
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 6   Switzerland H Laaksonen 4 6 6
  Tunisia M Jaziri 4 6 3   Romania M Copil 6 4 3
  Romania M Copil 6 3 6   Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 3 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 1   China Zh Zhang Q 4 6 2
  China Zh Zhang Q 6 6   China Zh Zhang Q 4 6 77
    Italy P Lorenzi 4 6 3 64
    Switzerland H Laaksonen 67 7 3
  United States D Young 8 7 77   Belgium D Goffin 2 79 5 6
  Spain N Kuhn WC 5 64   United States D Young 8 77 6
  Italy A Giannessi 66 4   France J Chardy 65 4
  France J Chardy 78 6   United States D Young 8 2 3
  Australia A Santillan WC 6 2 65   Belgium D Goffin 2 6 6
  Russia E Donskoy 3 6 77   Russia E Donskoy 65 3
    Belgium D Goffin 2 77 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Croatia N Mektić
United States N Monroe
1 4 77 [10]
  Spain D Marrero
Portugal J Sousa
6 63 [7]   Croatia N Mektić
United States N Monroe
1 6 7
  United States S Lipsky
Canada A Shamasdin
6 61 [10]   United States S Lipsky
Canada A Shamasdin
3 5
  China Y Bai
China Zh Zhang
WC 4 77 [6]   Croatia N Mektić
United States N Monroe
1 6 77
  Brazil M Melo
Germany A Zverev
3 77 6   Brazil A Sá
Israel D Sela
3 64
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
65 4   Brazil M Melo
Germany A Zverev
3
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
5 7 [11]   Brazil A Sá
Israel D Sela
w/o
  Brazil A Sá
Israel D Sela
7 5 [13]   Croatia N Mektić
United States N Monroe
1 3 2
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
WC 65 1   Austria A Peya
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
77 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
6 7
  Germany A Begemann
Croatia F Škugor
7 77   Germany A Begemann
Croatia F Škugor
4 5
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
4 5 65   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
4 6 [3]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
66 4   Austria A Peya
United States R Ram
2 6 3 [10]
  Spain M Granollers
Tunisia M Jaziri
78 6   Spain M Granollers
Tunisia M Jaziri
3 1
  India L Paes
India P Raja
2 0r   Austria A Peya
United States R Ram
2 6 6
  Austria A Peya
United States R Ram
2 6 1

See also[edit]