2017-09-25 Tiburon (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-09-25 Tiburon (c)
Week held 25 September – 1 October
Location United States Tiburon, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  India Prajnesh Gunneswaran 3 2
  Great Britain Cameron Norrie 8 6 6
  Great Britain Cameron Norrie 8 6 6
  United States Tennys Sandgren 2 2 3
  United States Mackenzie McDonald 64 63
  United States Tennys Sandgren 2 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 6 3 3
  United States T Fawcett WC 3 6 6   United States T Fawcett WC 3 4
  Canada F Dancevic SE 77 6   Canada F Dancevic SE 6 6
  United States A Sarkissian WC 65 4   Canada F Dancevic SE 6 4 4
  United States E King Q 2 4   India P Gunneswaran 4 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran 6 6   India P Gunneswaran 77 6
  United States D Baughman Q 6 6   United States D Baughman Q 65 4
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 7 2 2   India P Gunneswaran 3 2
  United States M Mmoh 4 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 8 6 6
  United States N Rubin 1 2   United States M Mmoh 4 6 2 79
  Chile C Garín 3 1   Germany T Kamke 3 6 67
  Germany T Kamke 6 6   United States M Mmoh 4 5 2
  Australia S Groth 4 5   Great Britain C Norrie 8 7 6
  United States M Krueger 6 7   United States M Krueger 6 2 2
  Sweden E Ymer 5 6 5   Great Britain C Norrie 8 4 6 6
  Great Britain C Norrie 8 7 3 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Barbados D King 6 5 3
  United States M McDonald 7 6   United States M McDonald 78 6
  United States D Kudla 65 7 6   United States D Kudla 66 2
  United States T Smyczek LL 77 5 3   United States M McDonald 6 3 6
  Colombia A González PR 6 6   Colombia A González PR 4 6 1
  Great Britain A Ward SE 2 4   Colombia A González PR 6 6
  Canada F Peliwo LL 6 1 2   France Q Halys 3 4 3
  France Q Halys 3 2 6 6   United States M McDonald 64 63
  India R Ramanathan 5 1 2   United States T Sandgren 2 77 77
  Germany J Choinski LL 6 6   Germany J Choinski LL 4 65
  United States C Harrison WC 6 6   United States C Harrison WC 6 77
  Japan K Uchida Q 2 4   United States C Harrison WC 1 2
  South Africa W Montgomery WC 3 3   United States T Sandgren 2 6 6
  Canada B Schnur 6 6   Canada B Schnur 1 65
  United States S Bangoura Q 4 4   United States T Sandgren 2 6 77
  United States T Sandgren 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 64 6 [11]
  Barbados D King
Great Britain C Norrie
77 3 [9]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 77 6
  United States D Baughman
United States M Mmoh
WC 6 66 [6]   Belgium R Bemelmans
Canada F Dancevic
PR 65 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Canada F Dancevic
PR 0 78 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 6 6
  Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 3 6 [10]   Colombia A González
Ecuador R Quiroz
PR 3 4
  United States D Kudla
United States M McDonald
6 1 [8]   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 3 6 [3]
  Colombia A González
Ecuador R Quiroz
PR 7 6   Colombia A González
Ecuador R Quiroz
PR 6 4 [10]
  United States John Lamble
Portugal B Saraiva
WC 5 4   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
1 4 4
  United States S Bangoura
United States E King
6 4 [12]   Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 6 6
  Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 2 6 [14]   Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 6 6
  United States M Krueger
South Africa R Roelofse
1 6 [7]   Latvia M Lībietis
Sweden A Siljeström
4 4 3
  Latvia M Lībietis
Sweden A Siljeström
4 6 2 [10]   Sweden A Göransson
France F Lakat
WC 6 7
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
India R Ramanathan
1 1   Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
2 3 5
  United States T Fawcett
Israel E Leshem
Q 6 6   United States T Fawcett
Israel E Leshem
Q 4 4
  United States T Sandgren
United States T Smyczek
3 6 [5]   Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
2 6 6
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]