2017-10-02 Almaty (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-02 Almaty (c)
Week held 2–7 October
Location Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 6 1 6
  Russia Ivan Gakhov 4 6 2
  Serbia Laslo Djere 1 0 3
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 2 6 6
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 3 4
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Serbia L Djere 1 6 7
  Serbia M Zekić 1 5   Serbia L Djere 1 6 6
  Kazakhstan Roman Khassanov WC 4 2   Czech Republic Z Kolář 2 0
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 6 6   Serbia L Djere 1 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy Q 6 3 4   Belgium A De Greef 5 3 3
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin WC 0 6 6   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin WC 1 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 4 3   Belgium A De Greef 5 6 6
  Belgium A De Greef 5 6 6   Serbia L Djere 1 6 1 6
  Spain G García-López 3 6 6   Russia I Gakhov 4 6 2
  Kazakhstan D Yevseyev WC 2 1   Spain G García-López 3 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans 6 4 4   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 2 1
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 1 6 6   Spain G García-López 3 4 1
  Russia I Gakhov 7 2 6   Russia I Gakhov 6 6
  Estonia V IvanovRL Q 5 6 4   Russia I Gakhov 6 6
  Bulgaria A Lazov Q 3 5   Czech Republic A Pavlásek 8 1 2
  Czech Republic A Pavlásek 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belarus U Ignatik 7 5 6 7
  Egypt M Safwat 7 4 5   Belarus U Ignatik 7 4 1
  Argentina M Trungelliti 6 6   Argentina M Trungelliti 6 6
  Spain E López-Pérez 1 4   Argentina M Trungelliti 6 6
  Poland K Majchrzak 6 6   Russia I Nedelko 3 4
  Croatia N Serdarušić 2 2   Poland K Majchrzak 5 6 3
  Russia I Nedelko 6 5 6   Russia I Nedelko 7 1 6
  Slovakia M Kližan 4 3 7 1   Argentina M Trungelliti 3 4
  Hungary A Balázs 6 3 1   Serbia F Krajinović 2 6 6
  Kazakhstan D Popko 6 6   Kazakhstan D Popko 3 6 3
  Italy F Gaio 6 6   Italy F Gaio 6 3 6
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 4 2   Italy F Gaio 0 0
  Ukraine D Molchanov Q 2 1   Serbia F Krajinović 2 6 6
  Slovakia A Molčan WC 6 6   Slovakia A Molčan WC 4 0
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev 2 2   Serbia F Krajinović 2 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Z Kolář
Ukraine D Molchanov
1 6 4 [8]
  Russia M Elgin
Belarus U Ignatik
2 6 [10]   Russia M Elgin
Belarus U Ignatik
5 64
  Kazakhstan S AyapRL
Kazakhstan T MaulenovRL
WC 3 1   Bulgaria A Lazov
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
7 77
  Bulgaria A Lazov
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
6 6   Bulgaria A Lazov
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 2
  Russia I Gakhov
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 2 6 [13]   Russia I Gakhov
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 6 6
  Belgium K Coppejans
Belgium C Geens
6 4 [11]   Russia I Gakhov
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 6 3 [10]
  Spain E López-Pérez
Argentina M Trungelliti
6 6   Spain E López-Pérez
Argentina M Trungelliti
4 6 [2]
  Kazakhstan G LomakinRL
Kazakhstan Sultan Narbekov
WC 0 1   Russia I Gakhov
Croatia N Serdarušić
4 6 3 [3]
  Hungary G BorsosRL
Egypt M Safwat
2 1   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
1 6 [10]
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
6 6   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
6 77
  Monaco R Arneodo
Belgium A De Greef
6 6   Monaco R Arneodo
Belgium A De Greef
3 65
  Ukraine V Manafov
Russia A Pavlioutchenkov
3 4 2   Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
6 6
  Uzbekistan S Fayziev
Russia I Nedelko
1 5   Belarus S Betov
Kazakhstan D Popko
4 3
  Belarus S Betov
Kazakhstan D Popko
6 7   Belarus S Betov
Kazakhstan D Popko
6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Serbia M RadojkovićRL
Alt 2 6 [10]   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Serbia M RadojkovićRL
Alt 4 3
  Belarus A Bury
Switzerland L Margaroli
2 6 3 [2]

See also[edit]