2017-10-02 Campinas (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-02 Campinas (c)
Week held 2–8 October
Location Brazil Campinas, Brazil
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Andrea Collarini 63 6 3
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 4 77 1 6
  Argentina Renzo Olivo 4 6 3 4
  Portugal Gastão Elias 5 3 6 6
  Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira 8 6 4 2
  Portugal Gastão Elias 5 4 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina F Delbonis 1 4 6 3
  Argentina A Collarini 6 3 6   Argentina A Collarini 6 6
  Argentina F Coria 77 6   Argentina F Coria 2 1
  Brazil P Sakamoto Q 64 4   Argentina A Collarini 5 77 3
  Austria M Linzer 4 6 6   Austria M Linzer 7 64 0r
  Brazil JP Sorgi 6 4 1   Austria M Linzer 2 7 6
  Brazil O Luz WC 3 3   Slovakia A Martin 6 6 5 4
  Slovakia A Martin 6 6 6   Argentina A Collarini 63 6 3
  Argentina R Olivo 4 2   Argentina R Olivo 4 77 1 6
  Argentina JI Londero 0r   Argentina R Olivo 4 6 3 6
  Argentina F Mena 6 7   Argentina F Mena 3 6 2
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 2 5   Argentina R Olivo 4 6 6
  Argentina JP Ficovich 5 6 4   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava Alt 4 4
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava Alt 7 1 6   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava Alt 77 4 6
  Chile G Lama Q 4 3   Brazil J Souza 7 60 6 4
  Brazil J Souza 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Oliveira 8 3 7 0
  Spain M GinerRL 6 5 0r   Portugal G Oliveira 8 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello 77 4 2   Brazil B Sant'Anna WC 3 1
  Brazil B Sant'Anna WC 60 6 6   Portugal G Oliveira 8 6 6
  Brazil J Pereira Q 7 6   Brazil J Pereira Q 2 3
  Argentina T Lipovšek Puches Q 5 0   Brazil J Pereira Q 6 6
  Brazil D Dutra Silva LL 3 4   Argentina F Bagnis 3 4 1
  Argentina F Bagnis 3 6 6   Portugal G Oliveira 8 6 4 2
  Portugal G Elias 5 6 3 6   Portugal G Elias 5 4 6 6
  Austria L HampelRL 3 6 0   Portugal G Elias 5 6 77
  Brazil G Clezar 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 4 62
  Sweden C Lindell 3 2   Portugal G Elias 5 6 3 6
  Brazil A Ghem WC 6 6   Brazil A Ghem WC 3 6 1
  Brazil Christian Oliveira WC 3 3   Brazil A Ghem WC 77 6
  Argentina H CasanovaRL 6 0 7   Argentina H CasanovaRL 62 2
  Argentina M González 2 6 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
1 7 3 [4]
  Portugal G Elias
Brazil J Pereira
PR 5 6 [10]   Portugal G Elias
Brazil J Pereira
PR 6 7
  Brazil Breno Lodis
Brazil Gabriel Vallim
WC w/o   Brazil Breno Lodis
Brazil Gabriel Vallim
WC 3 5
  Argentina F Argüello
Brazil JP Sorgi
  Portugal G Elias
Brazil J Pereira
PR 2 6 [11]
  Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
3 6 6   Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
3 6 3 [9]
  Brazil Eduardo Russi
Brazil B Sant'Anna
WC 1 3   Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
3 6 6
  Spain M GinerRL
Spain M Vilella Martínez
4 64   Brazil G Clezar
Argentina A Collarini
2 4
  Brazil G Clezar
Argentina A Collarini
6 77   Portugal G Elias
Brazil J Pereira
PR 1 1
  Austria M Linzer
Portugal G Oliveira
6 4 [10]   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6
  Brazil Christian Oliveira
Brazil P Sakamoto
WC 4 6 [7]   Austria M Linzer
Portugal G Oliveira
6 3 [8]
  Brazil O Luz
Brazil F Romboli
w/o   Brazil O Luz
Brazil F Romboli
4 6 [10]
  Argentina JI Londero
Brazil J Souza
4   Brazil O Luz
Brazil F Romboli
2 62
  Brazil A Ghem
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
PR 3 6 [8]   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 77
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
Brazil D Dutra Silva
6 3 [10]   Argentina H CasanovaRL
Brazil D Dutra Silva
2 3
  Argentina M KestelboimRL
Argentina F Mena
3 2   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6
  Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6

See also[edit]