2017-10-02 Monterrey (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-02 Monterrey (c)
Week held 2–8 October
Location Mexico Monterrey, Mexico
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Bradley Klahn PR 7 77
  France Quentin Halys 3 5 64
  United States Bradley Klahn PR 63 66
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 4 77 78
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 4 77 6
  United States Kevin King PR 62 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 6 77
  Mexico L Patiño WC 3 63   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 79 77
  Germany S FanselowRL 6 7   Germany S FanselowRL 67 65
  United States A Sarkissian 3 5   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 2 6 4
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 4 5   United States B Klahn PR 6 4 6
  United States A Krajicek 6 7   United States A Krajicek 6 64 3
  United States B Klahn PR 6 3 3   United States B Klahn PR 4 77 6
  United States D Novikov 8 3 6 0r   United States B Klahn PR 7 77
  France Q Halys 3 65 6 6   France Q Halys 3 5 64
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández 77 4 2   France Q Halys 3 6 6
  Austria L Miedler 6 2 3   Israel E Leshem 3 3
  Israel E Leshem 3 6 6   France Q Halys 3 3 6 6
  Australia A Vukic Q 6 6   Chile C Garín 7 6 4 2
  Japan K Uchida Q 4 4   Australia A Vukic Q 6 3 64
  Colombia A Falla 63 3   Chile C Garín 7 4 6 77
  Chile C Garín 7 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia S Groth 5 7 7
  Mexico M Sánchez WC 5 5   Australia S Groth 5 3 0r
  Germany D Koepfer 77 2 6   Germany D Koepfer 6 1
  Ecuador R Quiroz 65 6 4   Germany D Koepfer 4 2
  United States J Hiltzik Q 4 64   Germany M Marterer 4 6 6
  Mexico L Gómez WC 6 77   Mexico L Gómez WC 2 4
  Ecuador E Gómez Q 1 1   Germany M Marterer 4 6 6
  Germany M Marterer 4 6 6   Germany M Marterer 4 77 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 4 77 77   United States K King PR 62 3
  United States C Eubanks 6 65 65   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 77 3 63
  Mexico T HankRL WC 77 4 2   United States K King PR 65 6 77
  United States K King PR 63 6 6   United States K King PR 77 77
  United States E King 6 5   United States E King 65 64
  Colombia DE Galán 2 3r   United States E King 4 77 1
  Germany M Moraing 65 6 6   Germany M Moraing 6 63 0r
  United States E Escobedo 2 77 3 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia J Chaplin
Australia S Groth
1 6 3 [10]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
3 6 [7]   Australia J Chaplin
Australia S Groth
1 65 77 [9]
  Mexico M Sánchez
Japan K Uchida
WC 6 77   Mexico M Sánchez
Japan K Uchida
WC 77 64 [11]
  Brazil E Dischinger
France Y Thivant
Alt 1 65   Mexico M Sánchez
Japan K Uchida
WC 3 4
  United States D Novikov
Ecuador R Quiroz
4 6 7   United States C Eubanks
United States E King
6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Ecuador E Gómez
3 5   United States D Novikov
Ecuador R Quiroz
4
  Mexico L Gómez
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC   United States C Eubanks
United States E King
w/o
  United States C Eubanks
United States E King
w/o   United States C Eubanks
United States E King
77 6
  Peru S Galdós
Venezuela R Maytín
6 63 [6]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 64 3
  Germany M Marterer
Austria L Miedler
3 77 [10]   Germany M Marterer
Austria L Miedler
4 3
  Brazil Diego Matos
Mexico A Ruiz-Rosales
WC 2 3   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
3 6 6
  Germany S FanselowRL
Germany M Moraing
w/o   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
2 4 3
  France T Bréchemier
France Q Halys
  Germany S FanselowRL
Germany M Moraing
  Israel E Leshem
Zimbabwe B Lock
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
2 w/o
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
2 w/o

See also[edit]