2017-10-02 Stockton (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-02 Stockton (c)
Week held 2–8 October
Location United States Stockton, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Tim Smyczek 1 4
  Barbados Darian King 6 6 6
  Barbados Darian King 6 1 3
  Great Britain Cameron Norrie 8 6 6
  United States Michael Mmoh 3 5 2
  Great Britain Cameron Norrie 8 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 5 3
  Sweden E Ymer 7 6   Sweden E Ymer 3 710 6
  Canada F Dancevic PR 6 6   Canada F Dancevic PR 6 68 4
  United States S Bangoura Q 4 0   Sweden E Ymer 4 4
  Denmark F Nielsen Q 2 5   United States T Smyczek 6 6
  United States T Smyczek 6 7   United States T Smyczek 2 6 6
  United States C Harrison 6 6   United States C Harrison 6 3 4
  India R Ramanathan 5 1 2   United States T Smyczek 1 4
  United States S Kozlov 4/Alt 6 6   Barbados D King 6 6 6
  Canada B Schnur 3 2   United States S Kozlov 4/Alt 6 6
  United States D Kudla WC 6 6   United States D Kudla WC 4 4
  Germany J Choinski Q 0 3   United States S Kozlov 4/Alt 4 4
  Egypt A El Sallaly WC 2 3   Barbados D King 6 6 6
  United States N Rubin 6 6   United States N Rubin 6 1 2
  Great Britain A Ward PR 5 62   Barbados D King 6 2 6 6
  Barbados D King 6 7 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 7 2 2
  Russia D Tursunov Q 6 6   Russia D Tursunov Q 77 6
  Australia J-P Smith 6 6   Australia J-P Smith 62 3
  Canada F Peliwo 2 3   Russia D Tursunov Q 3 0r
  United States M McDonald 6 4 6   United States M Mmoh 3 6 0
  Sweden A Göransson WC 2 6 2   United States M McDonald 6 2 64
  Germany T Kamke 2 1   United States M Mmoh 3 1 6 77
  United States M Mmoh 3 6 6   United States M Mmoh 3 5 2
  Great Britain C Norrie 8 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 8 7 6
  United States D Baughman WC 3 1   Great Britain C Norrie 8 4 77 6
  Czech Republic J Šátral 2 2   Great Britain B Klein 6 61 4
  Great Britain B Klein 6 6   Great Britain C Norrie 8 6 77
  United States M Krueger 67 1   United States T Sandgren 2 3 65
  Great Britain L Broady 79 6   Great Britain L Broady 67 4
  Australia C O'Connell 5 5   United States T Sandgren 2 79 6
  United States T Sandgren 2 7 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
1 5 6 [10]
  United States S Bangoura
Barbados D King
7 3 [2]   Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
1 6 63 [10]
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime
Canada B Schnur
3 2   United States S Kozlov
Denmark F Nielsen
4 77 [5]
  United States S Kozlov
Denmark F Nielsen
6 6   Great Britain N Skupski
Australia J-P Smith
1 67 65
  Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 7 6   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 79 77
  Egypt A El Sallaly
Brazil B Oliveira
WC 5 4   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Czech Republic J Šátral
6 6   Serbia N Milojević
Czech Republic J Šátral
3 4
  United States J Brooksby
United States B Kozlov
WC 1 3   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
4 6 6
  United States M Krueger
United States M McDonald
6 6   United States D Kudla
Latvia M Lībietis
Q 2 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Canada F Dancevic
PR 4 0   United States M Krueger
United States M McDonald
5 6 [13]
  United States D Baughman
United States A Halebian
WC 79 7   United States D Baughman
United States A Halebian
WC 7 2 [11]
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
3 67 5   United States M Krueger
United States M McDonald
2 2
  United States D Kudla
Latvia M Lībietis
Q 6 6   United States D Kudla
Latvia M Lībietis
Q 6 6
  United States T Sandgren
United States T Smyczek
4 3   United States D Kudla
Latvia M Lībietis
Q 77 6
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
India R Ramanathan
6 1 [10]   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
India R Ramanathan
65 4
  South Africa R Roelofse
Sweden A Siljeström
2 4 6 [8]

See also[edit]