2017-10-02 Tokyo

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-02 Tokyo
Week held 2–8 October
Location Japan Tokyo, Japan
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Marin Čilić 1 77 4 0
  France Adrian Mannarino 65 6 6
  France Adrian Mannarino 3 5
  Belgium David Goffin 4 6 7
  Belgium David Goffin 4 77 78
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 8 63 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia M Čilić 1 6 6
  Greece S Tsitsipas Q 3 2   Croatia M Čilić 1 6 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama WC 6 3 6   Japan Y Uchiyama WC 3 4
  Croatia F Škugor Q 3 6 1   Croatia M Čilić 1 6 6
  Japan Y Takahashi Q 4 6 4   United States R Harrison 2 0
  United States R Harrison 6 4 6   United States R Harrison 6 1 77
  France G Simon 2 66   South Africa K Anderson 5 3 6 62
  South Africa K Anderson 5 6 78   Croatia M Čilić 1 77 4 0
  Canada M Raonic 3 6 6   France A Mannarino 65 6 6
  Serbia V Troicki 3 4   Canada M Raonic 3 0r
  France B Paire 4 0r   Japan Y Sugita 1
  Japan Y Sugita 6 0   Japan Y Sugita 2 4
  Japan G Soeda WC 5 63   France A Mannarino 6 6
  France A Mannarino 7 77   France A Mannarino 6 6
  Czech Republic J Veselý 6 2 6   Czech Republic J Veselý 3 2
  Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 7 2 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States S Querrey 6 4 62
  France R Gasquet 6 77   France R Gasquet 6 77
  Japan T Daniel WC 1 3   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 0 65
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu 6 6   France R Gasquet 5 2
  Croatia I Karlović 4 3   Belgium D Goffin 4 7 6
  Australia M Ebden Q 6 6   Australia M Ebden Q 6 5 61
  Spain F Lopez 5 1   Belgium D Goffin 4 2 7 77
  Belgium D Goffin 4 7 6   Belgium D Goffin 4 77 78
  Argentina D Schwartzman 8 6 7   Argentina D Schwartzman 8 63 66
  United States D Young 2 5   Argentina D Schwartzman 8 6 6
  Australia B Tomic 6 3 6   Australia B Tomic 3 1
  Portugal J Sousa 3 6 3   Argentina D Schwartzman 8 6 7
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov SE 6 6   United States S Johnson 0 5
  Russia D Medvedev 1 2   Ukraine A Dolgopolov SE 2 4
  United States S Johnson 4 77 6   United States S Johnson 6 6
  Austria D Thiem 2 6 65 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 65 6 [10]
  Spain F López
Spain M López
77 2 [5]   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
1 62 63
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
WC 6 65 [10]   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
WC 77 77
  Philippines T Huey
Canada A Shamasdin
Q 2 77 [7]   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
WC 7 6
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
3 6 77   Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
5 4
  Croatia F Škugor
Serbia V Troicki
3 65   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
3 6 65 [9]
  Poland M Matkowski
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 7 [10]   Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
2 77 [11]
  Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
6 5 [12]   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
WC 6 77
  Japan T Matsui
Japan Y Sugita
WC 0 2   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 4 61
  Argentina D Schwartzman
Austria D Thiem
6 6   Argentina D Schwartzman
Austria D Thiem
6 4 [3]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
6 77   Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
4 6 [10]
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
4 4 61   Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
77 1 [9]
  Croatia N Mektić
United States N Monroe
63 3   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 63 6 [11]
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
77 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
3 4
  France B Paire
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
1 5   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 6 6
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 6 7

See also[edit]