2017-10-09 Buenos Aires (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-09 Buenos Aires (c)
Week held 9–15 October
Location Argentina Buenos Aires, Argentina
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Argentina Horacio Zeballos 1 6 77
  Austria Gerald Melzer 4 3 65
  Argentina Horacio Zeballos 1 77 0 5
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 3/WC 65 6 7
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 3/WC 6 6
  Portugal Gastão Elias 7 4 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 6
  Argentina JP Paz LL 4 1   Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 77
  Argentina M González 6 6   Argentina M González 2 61
  Brazil J Souza 3 1   Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar 3 77 3   Argentina R Olivo 5 2 1
  Austria M Linzer 6 62 6   Austria M Linzer 2 2
  Slovakia A Martin 5 1   Argentina R Olivo 5 6 6
  Argentina R Olivo 5 7 6   Argentina H Zeballos 1 6 77
  Austria G Melzer 4 7 6   Austria G Melzer 4 3 65
  Brazil JP Sorgi 5 4   Austria G Melzer 4 6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas Q 0 4   Slovenia B Rola 4 3
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Austria G Melzer 4 6 6
  Argentina S Báez WC 4 2   Portugal J Domingues 3 1
  Argentina A Collarini 6 6   Argentina A Collarini 6 2 4
  Portugal J Domingues 77 6   Portugal J Domingues 4 6 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 61 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia J Kovalík 9 6 3 4
  Argentina F Coria 2 6 6   Argentina F Coria 6 6
  Sweden C Lindell Alt 4 2   Argentina JP Ficovich WC 4 0
  Argentina JP Ficovich WC 6 6   Argentina F Coria 7 3 4
  Argentina H CasanovaRL WC 64 61   Argentina N Kicker 3/WC 5 6 6
  Spain J Munar 77 77   Spain J Munar 1 3
  Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 1 5   Argentina N Kicker 3/WC 6 6
  Argentina N Kicker 3/WC 6 7   Argentina N Kicker 3/WC 6 6
  Portugal G Elias 7 6 77   Portugal G Elias 7 4 2
  Spain M GinerRL Q 3 64   Portugal G Elias 7 6 6
  Argentina F Argüello 6 6   Argentina F Argüello 3 2
  Argentina F Mena Alt 2 4   Portugal G Elias 7 7 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 3 5   Argentina F Delbonis 2 5 1
  France M Janvier 6 7   France M Janvier 5 5
  Argentina JI Londero Q 2 2   Argentina F Delbonis 2 7 7
  Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
1 6 64 [10]
  Slovakia J Kovalík
Slovakia A Martin
2 77 [4]   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
1 w/o
  Argentina JI Londero
Argentina F Mena
6 3 [10]   Argentina JI Londero
Argentina F Mena
  Argentina F Argüello
Argentina G VillanuevaRL
WC 3 6 [4]   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
1 6 77
  Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
4 6 6   Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
4 2 65
  Austria M Linzer
Brazil JP Sorgi
3 4   Argentina F Coria
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
4 77 7
  Austria G Melzer
Brazil J Souza
6 6   Austria G Melzer
Brazil J Souza
64 5
  Argentina H CasanovaRL
Argentina JP Paz
WC 4 0   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
1 77 5 [10]
  Spain J Munar
Spain M Vilella Martínez
7 64 [10]   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 63 7 [8]
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina M KestelboimRL
5 77 [8]   Spain J Munar
Spain M Vilella Martínez
2 5
  Argentina GA Olivieri
Argentina C Ugo CarabelliRL
WC 6 3 [7]   Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Romboli
3 6 7
  Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Romboli
3 4 6 [10]   Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Romboli
3 62 2
  Austria L HampelRL
France M Janvier
6 3 [5]   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 77 6
  Brazil G Clezar
Slovenia B Rola
4 6 [10]   Brazil G Clezar
Slovenia B Rola
  Portugal J Domingues
Portugal G Oliveira
2 4   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 w/o
  Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6

See also[edit]