2017-10-09 Linz

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-09 Linz
Week held 9–15 October
Location Austria Linz, Austria
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 6 6
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 4 4
  Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková 1 4 1
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 2 6 6
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu Q 3 63
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 2 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovakia M Rybáriková 1 7 6
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 5 3   Slovakia M Rybáriková 1 77 6
  Austria B Haas WC 3 6 4   Germany C Witthöft 64 3
  Germany C Witthöft 6 4 6   Slovakia M Rybáriková 1 5 6 6
  Russia N Vikhlyantseva 6 6   Romania S Cîrstea 5 7 2 1
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg 0 2   Russia N Vikhlyantseva 614 4
  Belgium A Van Uytvanck 3 5   Romania S Cîrstea 5 716 6
  Romania S Cîrstea 5 6 7   Slovakia M Rybáriková 1 6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens 3 3 64   Switzerland V Golubic 4 4
  United States V Lepchenko 6 77   United States V Lepchenko 2 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová 66 4   Sweden J Larsson 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson 78 6   Sweden J Larsson 3 1
  Bulgaria V Tomova Q 3 78 6   Switzerland V Golubic 6 6
  Great Britain N Broady LL 6 66 4   Bulgaria V Tomova Q 6 4 1
  Switzerland V Golubic 65 6 6   Switzerland V Golubic 4 6 6
  Czech Republic K Siniaková 6 77 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania M Niculescu 8 6 1 0r
  Spain L Arruabarrena 1 6 2   Spain L Arruabarrena 3 6 3
  Switzerland B Bencic WC 4 6 79   Switzerland B Bencic WC 6 2 6
  Belgium K Flipkens 6 2 67   Switzerland B Bencic WC 4 7 64
  Croatia A Tomljanović 3 6 6   Romania M Buzărnescu Q 6 5 77
  Puerto Rico M Puig 6 4 1   Croatia A Tomljanović 6 61 1
  Romania M Buzărnescu Q 710 6   Romania M Buzărnescu Q 4 77 6
  Estonia A Kontaveit 4 68 3   Romania M Buzărnescu Q 3 63
  Germany T Maria 7 6 6   Czech Republic B Strýcová 2 6 77
  Tunisia O Jabeur 1 4   Germany T Maria 7 6 6
  Slovakia V Kužmová Q 6 7   Slovakia V Kužmová Q 2 3
  Germany A-L Friedsam WC 2 5   Germany T Maria 7 1 3
  Croatia J Fett Q 7 6   Czech Republic B Strýcová 2 6 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová 5 2   Croatia J Fett Q 6 3 3
  United States M Brengle 5 3   Czech Republic B Strýcová 2 2 6 6
  Czech Republic B Strýcová 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 7
  Great Britain N Broady
Czech Republic E Hrdinová
2 5   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Sweden C Lister
6 2 [11]   Argentina M Irigoyen
Sweden C Lister
1 2
  Switzerland V Golubic
Croatia D Jurak
4 6 [9]   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 62 6 [10]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
3 2
  Switzerland B Bencic
Austria B Haas
WC 77 4 [3]   Belgium K Flipkens
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 3 3
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
1 2   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
1 3 6 [10]
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Switzerland X Knoll
78 3 [10]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Switzerland X Knoll
6 3 [4]
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
66 6 [8]   Russia N Dzalamidze
Switzerland X Knoll
6 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
2 1   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
4 3 2
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
4 6 6   Russia N Dzalamidze
Switzerland X Knoll
6 6
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Georgia O Kalashnikova
0 6 [13]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Georgia O Kalashnikova
1 3
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Paraguay V Cepede Royg
6 4 [11]   Romania M Buzărnescu
Georgia O Kalashnikova
7 6
  Germany N Geuer
Germany A Zaja
WC 6 2 [10]   Germany N Geuer
Germany A Zaja
WC 5 3
  Poland A Rosolska
United States A Spears
2 4 6 [8]

See also[edit]