2017-10-09 Tianjin

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-09 Tianjin
Week held 9–15 October
Location China Tianjin, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Maria Sharapova WC 6 6
  China Peng Shuai 3 3 1
  Russia Maria Sharapova WC 7 710
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 5 68
  Italy Sara Errani Q 1 3
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania I-C Begu 9 4 2
  Russia M Sharapova WC 6 6   Russia M Sharapova WC 7 6
  Poland M Linette 3 6 7   Poland M Linette 5 3
  Ukraine K Bondarenko 6 3 5   Russia M Sharapova WC 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele Q 6 6   Switzerland S Vögele Q 3 1
  United States K Ahn 3 3   Switzerland S Vögele Q 6 6
  United States L Davis Q 62 6 2   Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 2 3
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva 5 77 4 6   Russia M Sharapova WC 6 6
  China S Peng 3 6 77   China S Peng 3 3 1
  China H Guo Q 2 65   China S Peng 3 6 6
  China X Wang WC 6 710   China X Wang WC 2 2
  Montenegro D Kovinić 3 68   China S Peng 3 6 6
  Australia Ar Rodionova Q 2 77 4   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 0 1
  Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 63 6   Spain S Sorribes Tormo 6 2 6
  China Y Wang 6 6   China Y Wang 4 6 3
  United States A Riske 8 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Greece M Sakkari 6 6 6
  China F Liu WC 2 1   Greece M Sakkari 6 0 4
  United States C McHale 6 6   United States C McHale 6 6
  Japan N Hibino 3 3   United States C McHale 7 62 1
  Italy S Errani Q 6 6   Italy S Errani Q 5 77 6
  Ukraine K Kozlova 2 1   Italy S Errani Q 6 4 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia 64 6 6   Brazil B Haddad Maia 4 6 3
  Croatia D Vekić 4 77 4 2   Italy S Errani Q 1 3
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 7 4 62   Belarus A Sabalenka 6 6
  China Y Duan 6 77   China Y Duan 3 3
  Belarus A Sabalenka 6 6   Belarus A Sabalenka 6 6
  China X Han LL 3 3   Belarus A Sabalenka 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 6 6   China L Zhu 3 4
  China Jin Lu Q 2 2   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 3 1
  China L Zhu 6 5 6   China L Zhu 6 6
  Czech Republic P Kvitová 2 4 7 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Russia A Kudryavtseva
1 0 6 [10]
  United States L Davis
United States C McHale
6 2 [7]   Ukraine K Bondarenko
Russia A Kudryavtseva
1 64 6 [6]
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
3 4   Romania I-C Begu
Italy S Errani
77 2 [10]
  Romania I-C Begu
Italy S Errani
6 6   Romania I-C Begu
Italy S Errani
6 77
  China C Liang
China Jin Lu
4 6 6   Belarus A Sabalenka
China Y Xu
1 64
  Ukraine K Kozlova
Australia Ar Rodionova
3 3   China C Liang
China Jin Lu
4 4 3
  Belarus A Sabalenka
China Y Xu
6 4 [15]   Belarus A Sabalenka
China Y Xu
6 6
  China X Han
China L Zhu
4 6 [13]   Romania I-C Begu
Italy S Errani
6 6
  China F Xun
China X You
6 65 [11]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Serbia N Stojanović
3 4 3
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
China Y Wang
3 77 [9]   China F Xun
China X You
3 6 [11]
  China Y Duan
Poland M Linette
2 4   Slovenia D Jakupović
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 1 [13]
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 6   Slovenia D Jakupović
Serbia N Stojanović
3 6 4 [10]
  Japan H Kuwata
India P Thombare
3 6 [7]   China H Guo
China Q Ye
0 6 [4]
  China H Guo
China Q Ye
6 2 [10]   China H Guo
China Q Ye
w/o
  China F Liu
Japan K Okamura
63 3   Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
2
  Japan N Hibino
Montenegro D Kovinić
2 77 6

See also[edit]