2017-10-16 Antwerp

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Antwerp
Week held 16–22 October
Location Belgium Antwerp, Belgium
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas Q 3 5
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 4 6 7
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 4 3 5
  France Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2/WC 6 7
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 3 3
  France Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2/WC 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Belgium D Goffin 1 77 6
  Germany F Mayer 3 4   United States F Tiafoe WC 61 2
  United States F Tiafoe WC 6 6   Belgium D Goffin 1 6 61 64
  Croatia I Karlović 3 7 712   Greece S Tsitsipas Q 2 77 77
  Argentina G Pella 6 5 610   Croatia I Karlović 64 6r
  Greece S Tsitsipas Q 6 6   Greece S Tsitsipas Q 77 5
  Uruguay P Cuevas 6 1 4   Greece S Tsitsipas Q 3 5
    Argentina D Schwartzman 4 6 7
    Argentina D Schwartzman 4 6 77
  United States E Escobedo 77 6   United States E Escobedo 3 65
  Canada D Shapovalov 65 4   Argentina D Schwartzman 4 7 6
  Germany C-M Stebe 6 4 0r   Spain D Ferrer 5 5 2
  Belgium S Darcis 4 6 1   Belgium S Darcis 5 7 3
  Italy S Travaglia Q 6 4 63   Spain D Ferrer 5 7 5 6
  Spain D Ferrer 5 4 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France B Paire 7 4 77 5
  Portugal J Sousa 6 62 7   Portugal J Sousa 5 6 6
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 77 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky 7 4 4
  United States J Donaldson 64 4   Portugal J Sousa 6 62 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans 4 77 77   Belgium R Bemelmans 4 77 6
  Germany P Gojowczyk 6 65 62   Belgium R Bemelmans 63 6 6
    Australia N Kyrgios 3/WC 77 3 3
    Belgium R Bemelmans 3 3
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov 8 2 65   France J-W Tsonga 2/WC 6 6
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 6 77   Switzerland H Laaksonen 1 1
  Georgia N Basilashvili 4 0r   France J Benneteau 6 6
  France J Benneteau 6 0   France J Benneteau 65 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić Q 2 1   France J-W Tsonga 2/WC 77 6
  France K de Schepper Q 6 6   France K de Schepper Q 4 3
    France J-W Tsonga 2/WC 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
WC 4 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 68 [7]
  Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
6 67 [10]   Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
1 710 [10]
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
1 79 [6]   Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
7 6
  France F Martin
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 6 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
5 3
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 4   France F Martin
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 4 64
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 6 [8]   Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 77
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
6 4 [10]   Mexico S González
Chile J Peralta
4 6 [5]
  Belgium S Darcis
Belgium A De Greef
WC 5 6 [8]   United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
6 2 [10]
  United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
7 4 [10]   United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
6 4 [10]
  Germany F Mayer
Germany C-M Stebe
5 1   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
3 4 6 [8]
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
3 7 6   United States S Lipsky
India D Sharan
0 6 [10]
  Japan B McLachlan
Argentina A Molteni
65 7 [10]   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
2 6 4 [5]
  Germany A Begemann
France H Nys
77 5 [8]   Japan B McLachlan
Argentina A Molteni
2 77 [7]
  Australia N Kyrgios
Australia M Reid
6 1 [7]   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
2 6 64 [10]
  Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
2 4 6 [10]

See also[edit]