2017-10-16 Cali (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Cali (c)
Week held 16–21 October
Location Colombia Cali, Colombia
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 8 65 3
  Brazil Guilherme Clezar 77 6
  Brazil Guilherme Clezar 610 5
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 712 7
  Austria Gerald Melzer 5 1 2
  Argentina Federico Delbonis 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina H Zeballos 1 2 2
  Spain J Munar 6 6   Spain J Munar 6 6
  Austria M Linzer 6 62 1r   Portugal J Domingues 1 2
  Portugal J Domingues 2 77 2   Spain J Munar 3 6 1
  Colombia L Valero WC 5 1   Slovakia A Martin 8 6 3 6
  Argentina F Coria 7 6   Argentina F Coria 3 0
  France M Janvier 6 4 3   Slovakia A Martin 8 6 6
  Slovakia A Martin 8 2 6 6   Slovakia A Martin 8 65 3
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 3 5 5   Brazil G Clezar 77 6
  Brazil G Clezar 7 7   Brazil G Clezar 7 77
  United States Charles Force WC 6 3 3   Chile C Garín 5 62
  Chile C Garín 4 6 6   Brazil G Clezar 6 6
  Spain C Taberner 3 1   Colombia A González WC 4 1
  Argentina JI Londero Q 6 6   Argentina JI Londero Q 4 6 3
  Colombia A González WC 3 6 6   Colombia A González WC 6 4 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík 6 6 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 1 2   Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 77 6   Portugal G Oliveira 2 0
  Brazil JP Sorgi 65 4   Austria G Melzer 5 6 6
  Colombia DE Galán 6 3 5   Spain R Carballés Baena 4 0 2
  Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 4 6 7   Spain M Vilella Martínez Q 64 0
  Argentina F Argüello 5 3   Spain R Carballés Baena 4 77 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 4 7 6   Austria G Melzer 5 1 2
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 7 1 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 6
  Colombia C Rodríguez WC 6 1 0   Spain R Ojeda Lara 7 1 3
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava Q 4 6 2   Slovenia B Rola 6 6
  Slovenia B Rola 6 4 6   Slovenia B Rola 6 3 64
  Brazil J Souza 3 77 68   Argentina F Delbonis 2 3 6 77
  Spain Í Cervantes 6 65 710   Spain Í Cervantes 64 3
  Chile G Lama Q 4 62   Argentina F Delbonis 2 77 6
  Argentina F Delbonis 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Neis
1 4 6 [10]
  Spain R Ojeda Lara
Spain C Taberner
6 1 [5]   Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Neis
1 6 6
  Brazil G Clezar
Argentina JI Londero
6 0 [4]   Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
3 2
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain C Gómez-Herrera
3 6 [10]   Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Neis
1 6 77
  Spain Í Cervantes
Brazil F de Paula
4 6 7   Spain Í Cervantes
Brazil F de Paula
4 4 65
  United States Charles Force
Colombia SL Hernández Ramírez
WC 2 5   Spain Í Cervantes
Brazil F de Paula
4 6 6
  Colombia A González
Brazil JP Sorgi
PR 4 3   Bolivia H Dellien
Ecuador R Quiroz
3 4
  Bolivia H Dellien
Ecuador R Quiroz
6 6   Peru S Galdós
Brazil F Neis
1 3 4
  Slovakia J Kovalík
Slovakia A Martin
4 6 [7]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
6 3 [10]   Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
5 6 [10]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
6 6   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Spain D Muñoz de la Nava
7 2 [5]
  Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
3 3 1   Argentina F Agamenone
Brazil F Romboli
64 3
  Colombia DE Galán
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 6 3 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 77 6
  Colombia Felipe Mantilla
Colombia C Rodríguez
WC 4 6 [8]   Colombia DE Galán
Colombia C Salamanca
WC 4 3
  Portugal J Domingues
Slovenia B Rola
4 2   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6

See also[edit]