2017-10-16 Las Vegas (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Las Vegas (c)
Week held 16–22 October
Location United States Las Vegas, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Tennys Sandgren 1 3 66
  United States Stefan Kozlov 4 6 78
  United States Stefan Kozlov 4 3 7 6
  Great Britain Liam Broady 6 5 4
  United States Evan King 4 5
  Great Britain Liam Broady 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States T Sandgren 1 6 6
  Zimbabwe B Lock Q 2 4   United States T Sandgren 1 7 6
  Austria L Miedler 713 4 7   Austria L Miedler 5 4
  Brazil K Sell Q 611 6 5   United States T Sandgren 1 6 6
  Moldova A CozbinovRL WC 6 4 4   Germany J Choinski Q 1 0
  Germany J Choinski Q 4 6 6   Germany J Choinski Q 2
  Denmark M Torpegaard WC 3 4   Australia S Groth 7 1r
  Australia S Groth 7 6 6   United States T Sandgren 1 3 66
  United States S Kozlov 4 7 6   United States S Kozlov 4 6 78
  United States JC Aragone WC 5 3   United States S Kozlov 4 6 6
  United States A Sarkissian 6 3 2   Germany D Koepfer 4 1
  Germany D Koepfer 2 6 6   United States S Kozlov 4 6 6
  United States K King 6 6   United States K King 2 3
  South Africa Ruben Alberts WC 2 3   United States K King 4 6 6
  United States M Giron 6 77   United States M Giron 6 3 4
  Serbia N Milojević 5 4 61
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States M Mmoh 6 6 6
  Czech Republic J Šátral 4 1   United States M Mmoh 6 3 6 3
  United States B Klahn PR 3 7 6   United States B Klahn PR 6 3 6
  Australia C O'Connell SE 6 5 3   United States B Klahn PR 67 66
  United States E King 64 77 6   United States E King 79 78
  United States D Novikov 77 64 4   United States E King 62 6 7
  Great Britain B Klein 77 6   Great Britain B Klein 77 3 5
  United States B Fratangelo 3 62 4   United States E King 4 5
  United States R Opelka 8 77 6   Great Britain L Broady 6 7
  Great Britain J Clarke 62 4   United States R Opelka 8 77 6
  Zimbabwe T Garanganga LL 2 2   United States J Hiltzik Q 65 4
  United States J Hiltzik Q 6 6   United States R Opelka 8 77 65 4
  Great Britain L Broady 77 6   Great Britain L Broady 62 77 6
  United States A Rybakov LL 65 3   Great Britain L Broady 77 6
  Spain R Ortega-Olmedo 4 3   Great Britain C Norrie 2 65 4
  Great Britain C Norrie 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 77 4 [10]
  Great Britain C Norrie
United States a Rybakov
4 4   United States B Kozlov
United States S Kozlov
60 6 [3]
  United States B Kozlov
United States S Kozlov
6 6   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 78 6
  United States B Klahn
United States M McDonald
4   United States K King
South Africa R Roelofse
66 3
  Zimbabwe B Lock
Zimbabwe CJ LockRL
WC w/o   Zimbabwe B Lock
Zimbabwe CJ LockRL
WC 3 5
  Serbia N Milojević
Czech Republic J Šátral
  United States K King
South Africa R Roelofse
6 7
  United States K King
South Africa R Roelofse
w/o   Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
1 6 4 [10]
  Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
6 79   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States D Novikov
3 3 6 [3]
  Venezuela LD Martínez
Spain R Ortega-Olmedo
3 67   Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
  United States Cameron Lickle
United States V Spadea
WC 3 4   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States D Novikov
3 w/o
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States D Novikov
3 6 6   Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States D Novikov
3 6 4 [10]
  Great Britain L Broady
Denmark F Nielsen
6 4 [8]   Australia J Chaplin
Latvia M Lībietis
2 3 6 [3]
  United States Trevor Allen Johnson
United States Patrick Kawka
WC 4 6 [10]   United States Trevor Allen Johnson
United States Patrick Kawka
WC 4 1
  Australia M Barton
Australia G Jones
65 2   Australia J Chaplin
Latvia M Lībietis
2 6 6
  Australia J Chaplin
Latvia M Lībietis
2 77 6

See also[edit]