2017-10-16 Moscow

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Moscow
Week held 16–22 October
Location Russia Moscow, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić Q 0 69
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6 711
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6 1 6
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis PR 2 6 4
  France Adrian Mannarino 3 6 4 1
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis PR 3 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 6 6
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu 2 3
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 1 2
  Germany Julia Görges 7 6 6
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 2 6 5
  Germany Julia Görges 7 6 2 7

Men's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović
Serbia D Lajović
1 2   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 w/o
  Italy T Fabbiano
Israel D Sela
1 65   Czech Republic J Veselý
Slovakia I Zelenay
  Czech Republic J Veselý
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 77   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 77 6
  Colombia JS Cabal
Ukraine D Molchanov
3 77 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Ukraine D Molchanov
3 65 4
  Russia A Karatsev
Russia R Muzaev
WC 64 1   Colombia JS Cabal
Ukraine D Molchanov
3 6 6
  Russia M Elgin
Russia D Medvedev
6 6   Russia M Elgin
Russia D Medvedev
4 1
  Kazakhstan A Bublik
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
2 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Austria P Oswald
1 6 7
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Croatia A Šančić
3 5
  Russia K Kravchuk
Russia A Rublev
WC 4 3   Russia E Donskoy
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
4 1
  United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
4 2 4   Russia E Donskoy
Russia A Kuznetsov
66 4
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
65 65   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Croatia A Šančić
78 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Croatia A Šančić
77 77   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Croatia A Šančić
6 77
  Lithuania R Berankis
Italy A Seppi
PR 2 4   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
2 4 64
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
2 6 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 67 77 [10]
  France A Cornet
France K Mladenovic
79 65 [8]   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 7 6
  Belarus V Lapko
Russia A Potapova
6 6   Belarus V Lapko
Russia A Potapova
5 2
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Poland A Rosolska
2 4   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 4 6 [10]
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 6   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 1 [8]
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
Belgium M Zanevska
1 0   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 6 [10]   Australia M Adamczak
Czech Republic R Voráčová
4 4
  United States B Pera
United States C Vandeweghe
6 1 [5]   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
1 6 3 [10]
  Russia K Lykina
Russia P Monova
6 77   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
2 6 [3]
  Russia A Blinkova
Russia E Rybakina
WC 2 65   Russia K Lykina
Russia P Monova
4 1
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
3 6 [10]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
4 6 4 [6]   United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 6
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
6 6   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
4 1
  Romania IM Bara
Slovakia C Škamlová
4 4   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
6 2 [12]
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 6 [7]   Ukraine O Savchuk
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 3 6 [10]
  Ukraine O Savchuk
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]