2017-10-16 Moscow, Men's Singles

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Moscow

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić Q 0 69
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6 711
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6 1 6
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis PR 2 6 4
  France Adrian Mannarino 3 6 4 1
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis PR 3 6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Spain P Carreño Busta 1 3 3
  Russia A Kuznetsov 4 6 66   Russia D Medvedev 6 6
  Russia D Medvedev 6 2 78   Russia D Medvedev 6 4 1
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 3 6 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 3 6 6
  Slovenia B Kavčič 6 3 1r   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 6 6
  Serbia L Djere 4 711 6   Serbia L Djere 1 1
  Italy P Lorenzi 7 6 69 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić Q 0 69
    Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6 711
    Germany P Kohlschreiber 4 77 61 3
  Czech Republic J Veselý 3 1r   Italy A Seppi 64 77 6
  Italy A Seppi 6 4   Italy A Seppi 6 2 4
  India Y Bhambri Q 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 4 6 6
  Russia R Safiullin WC 2 4   India Y Bhambri Q 6 5 4
  Italy T Fabbiano 3 6 2   Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 4 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur 6 6 0 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia B Ćorić 3 2
  Israel D Sela 6 6   Israel D Sela 7 6
  Russia E Donskoy 3 5   Brazil R Dutra Silva 5 1
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 6 7   Israel D Sela 78 1 2
  Czech Republic L Rosol Q 4 6 77   France A Mannarino 3 66 6 6
  Russia K Kravchuk WC 6 3 63   Czech Republic L Rosol Q 3 64
    France A Mannarino 3 6 77
    France A Mannarino 3 6 4 1
  Russia A Rublev 5 5 66   Lithuania R Berankis PR 3 6 6
  Serbia F Krajinović Q 7 78   Serbia F Krajinović Q 6 5 4
  Serbia D Lajović 3 62   Lithuania R Berankis PR 3 7 6
  Lithuania R Berankis PR 6 77   Lithuania R Berankis PR 7 6
  Kazakhstan A Bublik LL 6 6   Kazakhstan A Bublik LL 5 1
  Russia T Gabashvili WC 3 4   Kazakhstan A Bublik LL 4 7 6
    Spain A Ramos-Viñolas 2 6 5 2
 

See also[edit]