2017-10-16 Stockholm

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Stockholm
Week held 16–22 October
Location Sweden Stockholm, Sweden
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 1 6 77
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 3 62
  Bulgaria Grigor Dimitrov 1 4 2
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 4 6 6
  Argentina Juan Martín del Potro 4 64 6 77
  Spain Fernando Verdasco 8 77 4 61
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
 
    Bulgaria G Dimitrov 1 7 77
  France P-H Herbert 2 6 3   Poland J Janowicz Q 5 65
  Poland J Janowicz Q 6 3 6   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 1 6 6
  Serbia V Troicki 6 6   Germany M Zverev 5/WC 3 4
  Italy S Bolelli Q 3 3   Serbia V Troicki 2 3
  Sweden M Ymer WC 6 5 4   Germany M Zverev 5/WC 6 6
  Germany M Zverev 5/WC 1 7 6   Bulgaria G Dimitrov 1 6 77
    Italy F Fognini 6 3 62
    United States J Sock 3 6 6
  France J Chardy 6 7   France J Chardy 4 4
  Italy A Giannessi 0 5   United States J Sock 3 77 62 5
  Argentina L Mayer 4 6 5   Italy F Fognini 6 63 77 7
  Sweden E Ymer WC 6 3 7   Sweden E Ymer WC 4 6 67
  Tunisia M Jaziri 5 1   Italy F Fognini 6 6 3 79
  Italy F Fognini 6 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan Y Sugita 7 1 6 77
  Uzbekistan D Istomin 6 3 64   Japan Y Sugita 7 6 3 6
  Slovakia N Gombos 3 4   Cyprus M Baghdatis 3 6 2
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 6 6   Japan Y Sugita 7 2 66
  Romania M Copil 77 4 612   Argentina JM del Potro 4 6 78
  Germany J-L Struff 62 6 714   Germany J-L Struff 2 66
    Argentina JM del Potro 4 6 78
    Argentina JM del Potro 4 64 6 77
  Spain F Verdasco 8 6 6   Spain F Verdasco 8 77 4 61
  Netherlands R Haase 3 1   Spain F Verdasco 8 6 6
  Slovakia L Lacko Q 4 77 2   Estonia J Zopp LL 4 2
  Estonia J Zopp LL 6 61 6   Spain F Verdasco 8 77 77
  Hungary M Fucsovics Q 3 2   South Africa K Anderson 2 61 61
  South Korea H Chung 6 6   South Korea H Chung 3 2
    South Africa K Anderson 2 6 6
 

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 6
  France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
3 4   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 6 4 [10]
  Israel J Erlich
Croatia N Mektić
5 77 [10]   Israel J Erlich
Croatia N Mektić
3 6 [5]
  Romania M Copil
Romania F Mergea
7 63 [8]   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 3 77 [10]
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
4 77 6   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
4 6 63 [8]
  Spain D Marrero
Argentina L Mayer
65 3   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
4 711 7
  Netherlands R Haase
New Zealand M Venus
6 6   Netherlands R Haase
New Zealand M Venus
69 5
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
2 4   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
1 3 78 [10]
  Sweden E Ymer
Sweden M Ymer
WC 4 0   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 6 66 [4]
  Spain M López
Spain F Verdasco
6 6   Spain M López
Spain F Verdasco
2 67
  India L Paes
India P Raja
6 63 [8]   United States J Sock
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 79
  United States J Sock
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 3 77 [10]   United States J Sock
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 77 4 [6]
  France J Chardy
Sweden R Lindstedt
WC 3 1   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 63 6 [10]
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 5 5
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
0 64   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 7 7
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
2 6 77

See also[edit]