2017-10-16 Suzhou (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-16 Suzhou (itf)
Week held 16–22 October
Location China Suzhou, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Guo Hanyu 6 6
  Serbia Nina Stojanović 3 4
  China Guo Hanyu 1 0
  Italy Sara Errani 6 6
  Italy Sara Errani 3 6 6
  Japan Kurumi Nara 2 6 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan N Hibino 1 6 6
  China J Kang 1 2   Japan N Hibino 1 6 6
  China Z Wei WC 4 77 3   Hong Kong L Zhang Q 0 0
  Hong Kong L Zhang Q 6 65 6   Japan N Hibino 1 6 4 4
  India A Raina 3 0   China H Guo 2 6 6
  China H Guo 6 6   China H Guo 2
  China Y Yuan WC 6 79   China Y Yuan WC 1r
  Turkey İ Soylu 6 4 67   China H Guo 6 6
  China L Zhu 3 6 6   Serbia N Stojanović 3 4
  Slovenia D Jakupović 4 4   China L Zhu 3 4 6 5
  Serbia N Stojanović 6 6   Serbia N Stojanović 6 1 7
  China X Sun WC 3 2   Serbia N Stojanović 6 77
  China X Gao 5 2   Australia L Cabrera 5 4 62
  China X You Q 7 6   China X You Q 65 4
  Australia P Hon 1 1   Australia L Cabrera 5 77 6
  Australia L Cabrera 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan E Hozumi 7 3 1
  Israel J Glushko 6 6   Israel J Glushko 2 77 2
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 6 65 6
  United States J Elie 3 3   Italy S Errani 6 6
  China Q Ye Q 2 6 6   China Y Zhang WC 2 1
  United States J Cako 6 3 2   China Q Ye Q 7 3 4
  China Y Zhang WC 6 1 77   China Y Zhang WC 5 6 6
  Japan M Kato 4 4 6 62   Italy S Errani 3 6 6
  China Jin Lu 8 6 6   Japan K Nara 2 6 3 3
  China K Zhang 4 1   China Jin Lu 8 6 6
  Japan R Sawayanagi 3 6 7   Japan R Sawayanagi 1 4
  Great Britain L Robson 6 4 5   China Jin Lu 8 6 5 2
  Slovenia K Juvan Q 6 6   Japan K Nara 2 2 7 6
  Japan H Kuwata 2 1   Slovenia K Juvan Q 1 2
  China F Xun 3 2   Japan K Nara 2 6 6
  Japan K Nara 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
1 6 6
  China Lu Jiaxi
China Meng Ran
0 2   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
1 77 6
  Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
6 6   Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
64 3
  China Liu Siqi
China Zhu Wanning
WC 1 0   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
1 6 6
  Japan H Kuwata
Great Britain L Robson
3 6 7   Japan H Kuwata
Great Britain L Robson
3 2 0
  China Y Yuan
China Zang Jiaxue
Alt 2 5   Japan H Kuwata
Great Britain L Robson
3 2
  China X Sun
China Z Sun
5 0   China X You
China L Zhu
1r
  China X You
China L Zhu
7 6   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
1 6 5 [2]
  China X Gao
China F Xun
2 6 [10]   United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 2 7 [10]
  China Chen Jiahui
China S FengRL
6 4 [2]   China X Gao
China F Xun
5 77 [10]
  China X Jiang
China J Kang
6 6   China X Jiang
China J Kang
7 61 [6]
  Slovenia D Jakupović
India A Raina
4 1 1   China X Gao
China F Xun
7 2 [7]
  Japan M Eguchi
United States J Elie
5 7 [10]   United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 5 6 [10]
  China Z Wei
China W Zheng
7 5 [3]   Japan M Eguchi
United States J Elie
6 3 [12]
  China H Guo
China Q Ye
6 65 [6]   United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 2 6 [14]
  United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 4 77 [10]

See also[edit]