2017-10-23 Brest (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Brest (c)
Week held 23–29 October
Location France Brest, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Yannick Maden 6 62 4
  France Corentin Moutet WC 4 77 6
  France Corentin Moutet WC 6 710
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas SE 2 68
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas SE 77 77
  Romania Marius Copil 2 62 63
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia D Medvedev 1 4 6 6
  Italy M Donati SE 6 1 3   Russia D Medvedev 1 6 3 77
  France B Bonzi 4 7 6   France B Bonzi 4 6 62
  Belgium A De Greef 6 5 3   Russia D Medvedev 1 61 4
  Germany Y Hanfmann 6 4 4   Germany Y Maden 77 6
  France M Bourgue 3 6 6   France M Bourgue 4 2
  Germany Y Maden 77 6   Germany Y Maden 6 6
  Tunisia M Jaziri 5 64 4   Germany Y Maden 6 62 4
  Slovakia N Gombos 3 6 4 1   France C Moutet WC 4 77 6
  France C Moutet WC 4 6 6   France C Moutet WC 6 66 6
  Ukraine I Marchenko Q 5 3   France T Lamasine Q 4 78 3
  France T Lamasine Q 7 6   France C Moutet WC 6 6
  France G Sakharov Alt 6 6   France G Sakharov Alt 3 1
  France D Guez WC 2 4   France G Sakharov Alt 4 6 6
  France G Blancaneaux WC 4 6 1   Serbia L Djere 6 6 2 2
  Serbia L Djere 6 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia A Kuznetsov 7 1 3
  Greece S Tsitsipas SE 6 6   Greece S Tsitsipas SE 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 4 1   Italy S Caruso 3 3
  Italy S Caruso 6 6   Greece S Tsitsipas SE 77 6
  Russia A Vatutin 6 2 1   France J Chardy 4 65 4
  Italy A Giannessi 4 6 6   Italy A Giannessi 1 1
  Italy A Arnaboldi LL 3 2   France J Chardy 4 6 6
  France J Chardy 4 6 6   Greece S Tsitsipas SE 77 77
  Italy M Berrettini 8 6 4 77   Romania M Copil 2 62 63
  Russia K Kravchuk 4 6 63   Italy M Berrettini 8 3 0
  France G Mina Q 6 63 2   France U Humbert WC 6 6
  France U Humbert WC 3 77 6   France U Humbert WC 4 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 6 66 4   Romania M Copil 2 6 6
  Italy L Vanni 2 78 6   Italy L Vanni 62 1
  Belgium Y Reuter Q 3 4   Romania M Copil 2 77 6
  Romania M Copil 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
1 5 4
  France J Chardy
Italy A Giannessi
7 6   France J Chardy
Italy A Giannessi
3 62
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 77
  Belarus A Bury
Sweden A Siljeström
3 4   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
5 6 [10]
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
4 64 3   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
7 3 [5]
  Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
77 6   Belgium S Gillé
Belgium J Vliegen
77 7
  Germany A Begemann
France J Eysseric
6 6   Germany A Begemann
France J Eysseric
65 5
  Serbia L Djere
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
3 1   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 7
  Russia M Elgin
Slovakia I Zelenay
2 5   Great Britain S Clayton
India D Sharan
4 5
  France T Lamasine
France H Nys
WC 6 7   France T Lamasine
France H Nys
WC 2 710 [10]
  France G Blancaneaux
France C Lestienne
WC 2 4   India L Paes
India P Raja
3 6 68 [3]
  India L Paes
India P Raja
3 6 6   France T Lamasine
France H Nys
WC 6 0 [9]
  France M Bourgue
France U Humbert
WC 4 4   Great Britain S Clayton
India D Sharan
4 6 [11]
  Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
6 6   Germany Y Hanfmann
Germany K Krawietz
65 3
  Great Britain S Clayton
India D Sharan
6 77   Great Britain S Clayton
India D Sharan
77 6
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Canada A Shamasdin
2 4 64

See also[edit]