2017-10-23 Ho Chi Minh City (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Ho Chi Minh City (c)
Week held 23–29 October
Location Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Go Soeda 5 65 6 5
  Australia John Millman 8 77 3 7
  Australia John Millman 8 4 4
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 2 6 6
  Australia Akira Santillan 6 77 4 3
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 2 65 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States T Fritz 1/WC 6 6
  India VS Prashanth 2 4   United States T Fritz 1/WC 6 6
  Australia M Polmans 4 2   India P Gunneswaran 3 3
  India P Gunneswaran 6 6   United States T Fritz 1/WC 3 5
  Switzerland J Paul Q 5 6 3   Japan G Soeda 5 6 7
  Egypt M Safwat 7 2 6   Egypt M Safwat 77 2 65
  Vietnam NH Lý 4 1   Japan G Soeda 5 64 6 77
  Japan G Soeda 5 6 6   Japan G Soeda 5 65 6 5
  India Y Bhambri 4 6 6   Australia J Millman 8 77 3 7
  New Zealand R Statham 1 4   India Y Bhambri 4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei T Chen 6 2 6   Chinese Taipei T Chen 3 1
  Ukraine V UrsuRL Q 1 6 2   India Y Bhambri 4 6 3 62
  France A Escoffier 3 6 7   Australia J Millman 8 3 6 77
  Switzerland R BaltenspergerRL Q 6 1 5   France A Escoffier 1 4
  Australia M Purcell 1 3   Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia A Santillan 6 6 6
  India S Myneni PR 4 2   Australia A Santillan 6 6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin LL 4 2   Japan Yo Watanuki 3 0
  Japan Yo Watanuki 6 6   Australia A Santillan 6 6 3 6
  Vietnam Phạm Minh Tuấn WC 5 3   Canada P Polansky 3 3 6 4
  France S Robert 7 6   France S Robert 5 710 4
  Italy A Bega 4 6 5   Canada P Polansky 3 7 68 6
  Canada P Polansky 3 6 4 7   Australia A Santillan 6 77 4 3
  Kazakhstan D Popko 7 66 2   Russia M Youzhny 2 65 6 6
  France H GrenierRL 78 6   France H GrenierRL 65 3
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 77 6
  Bulgaria V MladenovRL Q 3 3   Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 2
  Australia M Matosevic WC 4 6 6   Russia M Youzhny 2 6 6
  Vietnam LG TrịnhRL WC 6 0 2   Australia M Matosevic WC 1 1
  India S Nagal 1 77 4   Russia M Youzhny 2 6 6
  Russia M Youzhny 2 6 65 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
1 6 6
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
New Zealand R Statham
2 4   United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
1 3 3
  Vietnam NH Lý
India S Nagal
2 6 [7]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Australia M Purcell
6 6
  Chinese Taipei T Chen
Australia M Purcell
6 2 [10]   Chinese Taipei T Chen
Australia M Purcell
63 6 [7]
  Canada P Polansky
Australia A Santillan
4 77 2 [8]   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
77 3 [10]
  India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
64 6 [10]   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
78 1 [10]
  Italy A Bega
France S Robert
7 2 [10]   Italy A Bega
France S Robert
66 6 [4]
  France A Escoffier
France H GrenierRL
5 6 [6]   India S Myneni
India VS Prashanth
77 77
  Bulgaria V MladenovRL
Ukraine V UrsuRL
6 6   Japan B McLachlan
Japan G Soeda
63 65
  Kazakhstan A Kedryuk
Vietnam Artem Vu
WC 1 1   Bulgaria V MladenovRL
Ukraine V UrsuRL
3 1
  Vietnam Phạm Minh Tuấn
Vietnam LG TrịnhRL
WC 1 1   Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 6 6
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 4 77 [5]
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan G Soeda
7 1   Japan B McLachlan
Japan G Soeda
6 61 [10]
  Kazakhstan D Popko
Egypt M Safwat
5 0r   Japan B McLachlan
Japan G Soeda
2 77 [10]
  Thailand C CongcarRL
Australia Wolfgang Oswald
WC 1 0   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 6 65 [6]
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 6 6

See also[edit]