2017-10-23 Lima (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Lima (c)
Week held 23–29 October
Location Peru Lima, Peru
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 6 6
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 5 2 1
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 5 64
  Austria Gerald Melzer 7 77
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 3 2 3
  Austria Gerald Melzer 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Argentina F Delbonis 1 2 1
  Slovakia A Martin 6 6   Slovakia A Martin 6 6
  Argentina M González 5 2   Spain D Muñoz de la Nava PR 4 2
  Spain D Muñoz de la Nava PR 7 6   Slovakia A Martin 7 5 1r
  Spain Í Cervantes 4 77 4   Slovakia J Kovalík 5 7 5
  Slovakia J Kovalík 6 64 6   Slovakia J Kovalík 6 6
  Spain R Ojeda Lara 6 2 6   Spain R Ojeda Lara 3 0
  Argentina C Berlocq 6 4 6 2   Slovakia J Kovalík 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 4 6 6   Italy M Cecchinato 5 2 1
  Argentina R Olivo 2 1   Spain R Carballés Baena 4 66 3
  El Salvador M Arévalo 62 7 4   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 78 6
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 77 5 6   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 63 3
  Ecuador E Gómez WC 1 3   Italy M Cecchinato 5 77 6
  Peru N Álvarez WC 6 6   Peru N Álvarez WC 3 2
  Peru JP Varillas WC 4 4   Italy M Cecchinato 5 6 6
  Italy M Cecchinato 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Elias 7 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 1 3   Portugal G Elias 7 4 6 6
  Chile C Garín 64 6 6   Chile C Garín 6 3 2
  Ecuador R Quiroz Q 77 4 4   Portugal G Elias 7 5 1
  Slovenia B Rola Q 77 6   Argentina N Kicker 3 7 6
  Brazil G Clezar 64 0   Slovenia B Rola Q 4 7 2
  Portugal J Domingues 0 1   Argentina N Kicker 3 6 5 6
  Argentina N Kicker 3 6 6   Argentina N Kicker 3 2 3
  Norway C Ruud 8 5 3   Austria G Melzer 6 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 7 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 4 0
  Spain C Taberner 4 4   Austria G Melzer 6 6
  Austria G Melzer 6 6   Austria G Melzer 6 6
  Spain J Munar 6 6   Argentina F Bagnis 3 4
  Peru M Echazú WC 1 4   Spain J Munar 1 711 4
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 4 7   Argentina F Bagnis 6 69 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 2 2 6 5

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay A Behar
Peru S Galdós
1 6 6
  Peru M Echazú
Austria M Linzer
WC 3 1   Uruguay A Behar
Peru S Galdós
1 3 6 [10]
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina R Olivo
5 6 [10]   Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina R Olivo
6 3 [4]
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Argentina JI Londero
7 3 [7]   Uruguay A Behar
Peru S Galdós
1 2 77 [3]
  Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
4 6 3 [10]   Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
4 6 63 [10]
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Argentina N Kicker
4 6 [4]   Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
4 77 6
  Peru D Beretta
Peru JP Varillas
WC 6 64 [10]   Argentina F Coria
Portugal J Domingues
65 2
  Argentina F Coria
Portugal J Domingues
3 77 [12]   Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
4 5 3
  Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
Slovenia B Rola
7 5 [11]   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
Slovenia B Rola
7 6
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain R Carballés Baena
5 7 [9]   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
Slovenia B Rola
1 7 [10]
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
5 6 [10]   Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
6 5 [8]
  Monaco R Arneodo
Italy M Cecchinato
3 7 3 [8]   Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
Slovenia B Rola
6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes
Brazil F de Paula
4 6 [10]   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 3 2
  Peru N Álvarez
Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández
WC 6 2 [5]   Spain Í Cervantes
Brazil F de Paula
4 3
  Spain C Taberner
Spain M Vilella Martínez
4 67   Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 6
  Argentina M González
Brazil F Neis
2 6 79

See also[edit]