2017-10-23 Liuzhou (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Liuzhou (itf)
Week held 23–29 October
Location China Liuzhou, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Nao Hibino 1 6 6
  China Han Xinyun 5 0 1
  Japan Nao Hibino 1 6 4 3r
  China Wang Yafan 7 3 6 3
  China You Xiaodi WC 6 61 3
  China Wang Yafan 7 2 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan N Hibino 1 6 2 6
  China K Zhang 3 6 4   Japan N Hibino 1 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 6 6   Serbia N Stojanović 1 1
  Poland U Radwańska Q 4 1   Japan N Hibino 1 6 6
  United States I Neel Q 4 4   Japan H Kuwata 2 2
  Japan H Kuwata 6 6   Japan H Kuwata 6 6
  China X Sun Q 3 1   Japan E Hozumi 6 4 1
  Japan E Hozumi 6 6 6   Japan N Hibino 1 6 6
  Japan M Kato 4 7 6   China X Han 5 0 1
  China H Guo 5 1   Japan M Kato 4 2r
  Japan R Sawayanagi 6 6   Japan R Sawayanagi 1
  China J Kang 4 2   Japan R Sawayanagi 4 6 2
  China X Gao 4 3   China X Han 5 6 4 6
  Hong Kong L Zhang 6 6   Hong Kong L Zhang 63 77 5
  China F Xun 5 3   China X Han 5 77 64 7
  China X Han 5 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States J Cako 8 2 1r
  China X You WC 6 3   China X You WC 6 3
  Italy S Errani 6 6   Italy S Errani 3 1r
  Great Britain L Robson 4 1   China X You WC 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović 6 6   China L Zhu 3 4 3
  China S Cao WC 3 0   Slovenia D Jakupović 3 6 63
  China C Yuan WC 4 4   China L Zhu 3 6 4 77
  China L Zhu 3 6 6   China X You WC 6 61 3
  China Ya Wang 7 6 6   China Ya Wang 7 2 77 6
  China Y YangRL Q 2 1   China Ya Wang 7 7 6
  China Jin Lu 6 6   China Jin Lu 5 3
  Turkey İ Soylu 4 3   China Ya Wang 7 6 6
  Russia O Pervushina JE 6 6   China Yu Zhang WC 2 2
  India A Raina 4 1   Russia O Pervushina JE 6 0 4
  China Yu Zhang WC 77 3   China Yu Zhang WC 2 6 6
  Japan K Nara 2 62 2r

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  China X Han
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 6
  China Chen Jiahui
China Yi Zhang
4 2   China X Han
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 6
  China F Xun
China X You
3 6 [5]   China S FengRL
China J Kang
1 1
  China S FengRL
China J Kang
6 1 [10]   China X Han
Japan M Ninomiya
1 77 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović
India A Raina
4 6 65 [10]   Slovenia D Jakupović
India A Raina
4 62 3
  China X Sun
China Z Sun
2 77 [3]   Slovenia D Jakupović
India A Raina
4 6 78
  China Jiang Xinyi
China Wang Yongyuan
WC 2 2   China Z Wei
China Yu Zhang
WC 0 66
  China Z Wei
China Yu Zhang
WC 6 6   China X Han
Japan M Ninomiya
1 6 77
  Switzerland K Kennel
United States I Neel
6 6   United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
2 2 63
  Japan A Okuno
Hong Kong L Zhang
2 2   Switzerland K Kennel
United States I Neel
6 1
  Turkey İ Soylu
China Ya Wang
6 1 [5]   China Xinyu Jiang
China Q Tang
3 1 0r
  China Xinyu Jiang
China Q Tang
3 4 6 [10]   Switzerland K Kennel
United States I Neel
5 5
  China Y ShengRL
China W Zheng
6 6   United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
2 7 7
  China S Guo
China Liu Yanni
WC 4 4   China Y ShengRL
China W Zheng
6 4 [5]
  China H Guo
China Q Ye
0 65   United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
2 1 6 [10]
  United States J Cako
Great Britain L Robson
2 6 77

See also[edit]