2017-10-23 Suzhou (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Suzhou (c)
Week held 23–29 October
Location China Suzhou, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 77 6
  China Zhang Ze 8 61 3
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović 6 6
  Moldova Radu Albot 3 4 4
  Moldova Radu Albot 3 4 6 6
  Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 2 6 3 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China D Wu 9 6 6
  China Y Bai LL 1 2   China D Wu 9 6 3 6
  China Zh Zhang 6 6   China Zh Zhang 3 6 3
  India S RawatRL Q 3 3   China D Wu 9 3 1
  Russia R Safiullin 3 4   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 6 6   Japan H Moriya 3 2
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6   Serbia M Kecmanović 6 6
  France C Hemery 6 2 1   Serbia M Kecmanović 77 6
  Brazil T Monteiro 4 77 3 4   China Ze Zhang 8 61 3
  China F Sun WC 65 6 3r   Brazil T Monteiro 4 6 6
  Netherlands M NiestenRL Q 6 6   Netherlands M NiestenRL Q 3 2
  China Zeng Shi Hong WC 4 1   Brazil T Monteiro 4 4 3
  Serbia D Petrović 6 6   China Ze Zhang 8 6 6
  China Z XiaRL WC 2 3   Serbia D Petrović 7 4 2
  Italy R Ghedin Q 3 5   China Ze Zhang 8 5 6 6
  China Ze Zhang 8 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 6
  China Z Li 3 2   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 6 7
  Sweden M Eriksson 2 6 6   Sweden M Eriksson 4 5
  China R Te Q 6 1 2   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 5 4 3
  Japan K Uchida 6 6   Moldova R Albot 3 6 6
  China C Wang 4 3   Japan K Uchida 3 5
  India V Vardhan 1 1   Moldova R Albot 3 6 7
  Moldova R Albot 3 6 6   Moldova R Albot 3 4 6 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 7 6 4 63   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 6 3 0
  Poland H Hurkacz 4 6 77   Poland H Hurkacz 79 6
  France S Doumbia 6 4 6   France S Doumbia 67 1
  Belarus Y Shyla 2 6 2   Poland H Hurkacz 5 6 64
  Italy Lorenzo Frigerio 4 4   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 7 0 77
  China X Gao WC 6 6   China X Gao WC 0 2
  India S Balaji 2 4   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 6 6
  Slovenia B Kavčič 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  South Korea D-h Lee
Japan H Moriya
3 3   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 6
  China D Wu
China Zh Zhang
3 3   Sweden M Eriksson
Japan N Nakagawa
3 4
  Sweden M Eriksson
Japan N Nakagawa
6 6   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
1
  China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 6 6   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 w/o
  China R Te
China C Wang
WC 2 0   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 6 7
  Poland H Hurkacz
Russia R Safiullin
7 77   Poland H Hurkacz
Russia R Safiullin
4 5
  China Wu Hao
China Z XiaRL
WC 5 63   China M Gong
China Ze Zhang
3 65 6 [7]
  France S Doumbia
France C Hemery
4 60   China X Gao
China F Sun
77 4 [10]
  Japan T Matsui
Japan K Uchida
6 77   Japan T Matsui
Japan K Uchida
3 2
  China Y Bai
China Z Li
0r   Italy R Ghedin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 6 6
  Italy R Ghedin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 1   Italy R Ghedin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 3 2
  China X Gao
China F Sun
6 4 [10]   China X Gao
China F Sun
6 6
  Serbia M Kecmanović
Serbia D Petrović
4 6 [8]   China X Gao
China F Sun
6 6
  Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
Netherlands M NiestenRL
6 6   Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
Netherlands M NiestenRL
4 1
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
2 2 1

See also[edit]