2017-10-23 Traralgon (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-23 Traralgon (c)
Week held 23–29 October
Location Australia Traralgon, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Maverick Banes 3 3
  Australia Alex Bolt 6 6
  Australia Alex Bolt 6 66 63
  Australia Jason Kubler Q 2 78 77
  Australia Jason Kubler Q 6 6
  Australia Matthew Ebden 2 2 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia J Thompson 1 6 3
  Poland M Przysiężny 1 0r   Australia J Thompson 1 3 0r
  Australia M Banes 6 7   Australia M Banes 6 3
  Australia H Bourchier 0 5   Australia M Banes 6 6
  Austria L Miedler Q 5   United States E King 6 3 4
  Ireland S Barry 2r   Austria L Miedler Q 2 2
  Australia L Saville 1 3   United States E King 6 6 6
  United States E King 6 6 6   Australia M Banes 3 3
  United States M Krueger 4 1 2   Australia A Bolt 6 6
  Australia A Harris PR 6 6   Australia A Harris PR 2 2
  Australia A Bolt 5 7 6   Australia A Bolt 6 6
  India S Mukund 7 5 4   Australia A Bolt 7 4 6
  United States A Sarkissian 6 6   United States A Sarkissian 5 6 4
  Australia G Van Peperzeel Q 1 4   United States A Sarkissian 6 6
  Australia B Ellis WC 5 2   Great Britain B Klein 8 3 4
  Great Britain B Klein 8 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia D Kelly 7 3 68
  Germany S FanselowRL 6 710   Germany S FanselowRL 6 1 64
  Australia B Mousley 2 77 6   Australia B Mousley 2 6 77
  Brazil A Ghem 6 61 2   Australia B Mousley 64 6 3
  Australia A Whittington 6 6   Australia J Kubler Q 77 4 6
  Australia M Dellavedova WC 0 3   Australia A Whittington 2 2
  Australia J Kubler Q 6 6   Australia J Kubler Q 6 6
  Japan T Daniel 3 2 4   Australia J Kubler Q 6 6
  United States N Rubin 5 77 6   Australia M Ebden 2 2 2
  Australia B Mitchell WC 61 3   United States N Rubin 5 7 6
  Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul 6 6   Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul 5 4
  Australia J Grills WC 2 4   United States N Rubin 5 6 5 4
  Netherlands S Verbeek Q 3 6 4   Australia M Ebden 2 4 7 6
  Australia C O'Connell Alt 6 4 6   Australia C O'Connell Alt 4 6 2
  Australia D Propoggia PR 1 1   Australia M Ebden 2 6 4 6
  Australia M Ebden 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia S de Waard
Australia M Reid
1 1 5
  Australia A Harris
Australia C O'Connell
PR 6 7   Australia A Harris
Australia C O'Connell
PR 6 2 [8]
  Australia J Grills
Australia B Mitchell
WC 2 1   Australia J Kubler
Australia D Nolan
WC 3 6 [10]
  Australia J Kubler
Australia D Nolan
WC 6 6   Australia J Kubler
Australia D Nolan
WC 1 3
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 77   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6
  Australia M Banes
Australia G Van Peperzeel
3 64   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6
  Germany S FanselowRL
United States A Sarkissian
6 5 [5]   Australia B Ellis
Australia C PuttergillRL
WC 4 2
  Australia B Ellis
Australia C PuttergillRL
WC 4 7 [10]   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6
  Philippines FC Alcantara
Netherlands S Verbeek
3 77 [0]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 2
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
6 62 [10]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
w/o
  Austria L Miedler
Australia S Puodziunas
7 3 [5]   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia J Thompson
4
  Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia J Thompson
4 5 6 [10]   United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 6 [10]
  Great Britain B Klein
Australia D Propoggia
66 4   Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 6 2 [3]
  Australia H Bourchier
Australia D Kelly
78 6   Australia H Bourchier
Australia D Kelly
2 1
  United States M Krueger
United States N Rubin
67 2   Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 6 6
  Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 79 6

See also[edit]