2017-10-30 Canberra (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Canberra (c)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location Australia Canberra, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Marc Polmans 7 1 4
  Australia Matthew Ebden 3 5 6 6
  Australia Matthew Ebden 3 77 6
  Japan Taro Daniel 2 64 4
  Australia Alex Bolt 62 2
  Japan Taro Daniel 2 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia C O'Connell LL 3 65
  Australia A Harris PR 6 77   Australia A Harris PR 1 4
  United States A Sarkissian 6 3   United States A Sarkissian 6 6
  Australia BB Nkomba WC 0 0r   United States A Sarkissian 63 3
  Australia M Polmans 3 77 6   Australia M Polmans 77 6
  Australia D Kelly 6 64 3   Australia M Polmans 6 2 7
  India S Mukund 4 4   Australia B Mitchell LL 2 6 5
  Australia B Mitchell LL 6 6   Australia M Polmans 7 1 4
  Australia M Ebden 3 6 6   Australia M Ebden 3 5 6 6
  Great Britain B Klein 3 4   Australia M Ebden 3 6 6
  Australia M Barton Q 4 64   New Zealand R Statham 2 1
  New Zealand R Statham 6 77   Australia M Ebden 3 6 77
  Austria L Miedler 5 2   Australia B Ellis WC 2 63
  Australia B Ellis WC 7 6   Australia B Ellis WC 4 6 6
  Australia B Mousley 66 3   United States E King 5 6 1 4
  United States E King 5 78 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States N Rubin 6 3 2
  Germany S FanselowRL 6 6   Germany S FanselowRL 1 64
  Australia J Grills WC 4 4   Australia A Bolt 6 77
  Australia A Bolt 6 6   Australia A Bolt 6 6
  Australia D Propoggia Q 3 4   Australia G Van Peperzeel Q 4 4
  Australia G Van Peperzeel Q 6 6   Australia G Van Peperzeel Q 6 77
  Australia L Saville 6 7   Australia L Saville 3 63
  United States M Krueger 4 2 5   Australia A Bolt 62 2
  Australia O Jasika 8/Alt 6 77   Japan T Daniel 2 77 6
  Australia H Bourchier 4 65   Australia O Jasika 8/Alt 6 6
  Australia C PuttergillRL Q 62 1   Australia J Kubler SE 2 3
  Australia J Kubler SE 77 6   Australia O Jasika 8/Alt 60 4
  Australia M Banes 65 6 6   Japan T Daniel 2 77 6
  Australia A Whittington 77 3 2   Australia M Banes 1 64
  Brazil A Ghem 5 2   Japan T Daniel 2 6 77
  Japan T Daniel 2 7 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia S de Waard
Australia M Reid
1 6 6
  Australia H Bourchier
Australia D Kelly
3 4   Australia S de Waard
Australia M Reid
1 78 64 [10]
  Great Britain B Klein
Australia D Propoggia
7 6   Great Britain B Klein
Australia D Propoggia
66 77 [8]
  Australia J Frawley
Australia J Grills
WC 5 4   Australia S de Waard
Australia M Reid
1 4 2
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6
  Germany S FanselowRL
United States A Sarkissian
4 4   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 69 [10]
  Australia J Kubler
Australia B Mitchell
WC 7 77   Australia J Kubler
Australia B Mitchell
WC 3 711 [6]
  Brazil A Ghem
Brazil Thales Turini
Alt 5 65   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
3 6 6
  Australia M Banes
Australia G Van Peperzeel
6 6   Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 3 2
  United States E King
United States N Pasha
4 4   Australia M Banes
Australia G Van Peperzeel
77 2 [10]
  Australia B Ellis
Australia C PuttergillRL
WC 1 3   Australia M Polmans
New Zealand R Statham
4 62 6 [7]
  Australia M Polmans
New Zealand R Statham
4 6 6   Australia M Banes
Australia G Van Peperzeel
3 4
  Australia A Harris
Australia O Jasika
77 1 [8]   Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 6 6
  Philippines FC Alcantara
Netherlands S Verbeek
65 6 [10]   Philippines FC Alcantara
Netherlands S Verbeek
66 6 [6]
  Austria L Miedler
Australia S Puodziunas
6 69 [8]   Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 78 4 [10]
  Australia L Saville
Australia A Whittington
2 4 711 [10]

See also[edit]