2017-10-30 Canberra (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Canberra (itf)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location Australia Canberra, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Alison Bai 3 5
  Australia Destanee Aiava 4 6 7
  Australia Destanee Aiava 4 1 2
  Australia Olivia Rogowska 6 6 6
  Australia Olivia Rogowska 6 1 6 6
  Israel Julia Glushko 6 3 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia Ar Rodionova 1 6 6
  Australia P Hon Q 2 2   Australia Ar Rodionova 1 65 6 4
  Japan R UedaRL Q 0 0   Australia A Bai 77 3 6
  Australia A Bai 6 6   Australia A Bai 3 6 6
  Australia K McPhee Q 6 3 6   Australia K McPhee Q 6 3 4
  Australia M Inglis 4 6 2   Australia K McPhee Q 1 6 6
  United States J Elie 77 77   United States J Elie 6 4 4
  Australia I Wallace 7 65 63   Australia A Bai 3 5
  Australia D Aiava 4 3 6 6   Australia D Aiava 4 6 7
  Australia M Jovanovic Q 6 3 3   Australia D Aiava 4 6 6
  United States Yuki Kristina Chiang 2 1   Australia B Woolcock WC 1 3
  Australia B Woolcock WC 6 6   Australia D Aiava 4 6 6
  Australia O Tjandramulia 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 2 2
  Australia K Birrell 4 0   Australia O Tjandramulia 66 4
  Australia A Sharma 2 4   Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 78 6
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia O Rogowska 6 4 6 6
  Japan M Minokoshi 6 1 3   Australia O Rogowska 6 6 6
  France A Lim 5 6 6   France A Lim 4 1
  Australia Z Hives 7 2 3   Australia O Rogowska 6 7 7
  Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 3 6 6   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 5 5
  Australia S Sanders 6 1 2   Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah 3 6 78
  Australia E Perez 6 67 6   Australia E Perez 6 0 66
  United States A Muhammad 3 4 79 1   Australia O Rogowska 6 1 6 6
  Japan E Sema 8 2 6 6   Israel J Glushko 6 3 0
  Australia N Bains 6 1 2   Japan E Sema 8 65 6 4
  Australia S Tomic 4 3   Israel J Glushko 77 2 6
  Israel J Glushko 6 6   Israel J Glushko 6 7
  Australia J Moore 5 1   Australia L Cabrera 2 4 5
  Australia A Bozovic WC 7 6   Australia A Bozovic WC 77 4 3
  Australia T Patterson 2 4   Australia L Cabrera 2 63 6 6
  Australia L Cabrera 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States A Muhammad
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  Australia M Jovanovic
Australia Alexandra Walters
3 1   United States A Muhammad
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 65 6 [10]
  Australia T Patterson
Australia O Rogowska
2 2   Australia L Cabrera
Australia O Tjandramulia
77 2 [7]
  Australia L Cabrera
Australia O Tjandramulia
6 6   United States A Muhammad
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  Australia N Bains
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
4 6 66 [10]   Australia N Bains
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
4 2 4
  Australia A Sharma
Australia B Woolcock
3 78 [6]   Australia N Bains
Papua New Guinea A Tere-Apisah
4 6 6
  Australia K Birrell
France A Lim
3 4   Australia Genevieve Lorbergs
Australia I Wallace
1 2
  Australia Genevieve Lorbergs
Australia I Wallace
6 6   United States A Muhammad
Australia Ar Rodionova
1 6 6
  Australia G Da Silva-Fick
Australia S Sanders
6 2 [9]   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 4 4
  Australia D Aiava
Australia A Smith
4 6 [11]   Australia D Aiava
Australia A Smith
2 2
  Australia A ParnabyRL
Australia S Tomic
Q 2 2   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 6 6
  Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 6 6   Australia J Moore
Australia E Perez
3 6 3 [10]
  Australia A Bozovic
Australia M Inglis
Q 5 77 [7]   Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
2 3 6 [6]
  United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan M Minokoshi
7 64 [10]   United States Yuki Kristina Chiang
Japan M Minokoshi
5 5
  Australia A Bai
Australia Z Hives
3 3   Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
2 7 7
  Israel J Glushko
Australia P Hon
2 6 6

See also[edit]