2017-10-30 Eckental (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Eckental (c)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location Germany Eckental, Germany
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz 7 610 6 6
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 712 4 3
  Poland Jerzy Janowicz 7 68 6 3
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 2 710 3 6
  Austria Sebastian Ofner 8 4 4
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Belgium R Bemelmans 1 6 6
  South Africa L Harris 3 2   Belgium R Bemelmans 1 6 65 6
  Italy L Vanni 62 6 6   Italy L Vanni 3 77 1
  Belarus U Ignatik 77 4 2   Belgium R Bemelmans 1 4 4
  France E Furness Q 3 2   Poland J Janowicz 7 6 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling PR 6 6   Netherlands I Sijsling PR 63 3
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 63 1   Poland J Janowicz 7 77 6
  Poland J Janowicz 7 77 6   Poland J Janowicz 7 610 6 6
  Germany Y Hanfmann 4 4 2   Germany M Bachinger 712 4 3
  Australia A de Minaur 6 6   Australia A de Minaur 7 6
  Spain T Robredo 6 6   Spain T Robredo 5 3
  Germany R Molleker WC 4 2   Australia A de Minaur 4 1
  Germany D Altmaier WC 4 0   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  Germany M Bachinger 6 6   Germany M Bachinger 6 6
  France K de Schepper Q 2 5   Germany D Brown 5 0 4
  Germany D Brown 5 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Austria S Ofner 8 6 7
  Italy S Caruso 3 5   Austria S Ofner 8 77 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 1 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 65 3
  Germany D Masur WC 6 3 2   Austria S Ofner 8 6 6
  Egypt K-M Maamoun 4 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 4
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 6 7   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 7 77
  Germany J Jahn WC 4 4   Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 5 65
  Kazakhstan A Bublik 3 6 6   Austria S Ofner 8 4 4
  Slovakia L Lacko 6 2 6 1   Germany M Marterer 2 6 6
  France C Moutet SE 6 1 6   France C Moutet SE 6 3
  Russia K Kravchuk 4 3   Switzerland Y MartiRL LL 2 0r
  Switzerland Y MartiRL LL 6 6   France C Moutet SE 0 1
  Germany R Kern Q 65 2   Germany M Marterer 2 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli 77 6   Italy S Bolelli 77 62 3
  France M Bourgue Q 713 62 3   Germany M Marterer 2 63 77 6
  Germany M Marterer 2 611 77 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Germany K LemstraRL
Germany R Molleker
WC 3 3   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 6 6
  Belarus U Ignatik
Slovakia L Lacko
6 3 [11]   Germany A Satschko
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 2
  Germany A Satschko
Austria T-S Weissborn
3 6 [13]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 712 6
  Sweden J Brunström
France H Nys
4 77 6   Belarus A Bury
Sweden A Siljeström
610 4
  Netherlands D Pel
Netherlands I Sijsling
PR 65 3   Sweden J Brunström
France H Nys
4 3 3
  Germany K Krawietz
France A Olivetti
69 6 [4]   Belarus A Bury
Sweden A Siljeström
6 6
  Belarus A Bury
Sweden A Siljeström
711 4 [10]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
1 2 4
  Belgium R Bemelmans
Ukraine D Molchanov
4 6 [10]   Netherlands S Arends
Czech Republic R Jebavý
2 6 6
  Germany A Begemann
Germany T Pütz
6 4 [8]   Belgium R Bemelmans
Ukraine D Molchanov
6 6
  Belgium S Gillé
Great Britain J O'Mara
3 5   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
3 4 2
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia T Draganja
3 6 7   Belgium R Bemelmans
Ukraine D Molchanov
5 4
  Germany D Brown
Germany M Marterer
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Czech Republic R Jebavý
2 7 6
  Germany B HassanRL
Germany Tim Hofmann
WC 2 4   Germany D Brown
Germany M Marterer
3 64
  Germany J Härteis
Germany D Masur
WC 77 4 [5]   Netherlands S Arends
Czech Republic R Jebavý
2 6 77
  Netherlands S Arends
Czech Republic R Jebavý
2 63 6 [10]

See also[edit]