2017-10-30 Guayaquil (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Guayaquil (c)
Week held 30 October – 4 November
Location Ecuador Guayaquil, Ecuador
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Bolivia Hugo Dellien Alt 0 4
  Austria Gerald Melzer 7 6 6
  Austria Gerald Melzer 7 6 6
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 3 1
  Portugal Gastão Elias 6 5 4
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 3 6 6
  Ecuador E Gómez WC 6 1 4   Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos 1 4 2
  Brazil J Souza Alt 3 63   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 6 77   El Salvador M Arévalo 63 63
  Hungary A Balázs 4 4   Bolivia H Dellien Alt 77 77
  Bolivia H Dellien Alt 6 6   Bolivia H Dellien Alt 6 6
  Argentina F Coria 5 66   Argentina C Berlocq 5 4 4
  Argentina C Berlocq 5 7 78   Bolivia H Dellien Alt 0 4
  Italy M Cecchinato 4 3 2   Austria G Melzer 7 6 6
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Slovenia B Rola 2 77 67
  Argentina R Olivo 5 0r   Ecuador R Quiroz WC 6 61 79
  Ecuador R Quiroz WC 7 3   Ecuador R Quiroz WC 1 4
  Argentina A Collarini 3 2r   Austria G Melzer 7 6 6
  Uruguay M Cuevas Q 6 4   Uruguay M Cuevas Q 6 2 2
  Argentina JP Ficovich Q 2 1   Austria G Melzer 7 3 6 6
  Austria G Melzer 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Portugal G Elias 6 6 77
  Slovakia J Kovalík 4 65   Portugal G Elias 6 6 66 6
  Portugal J Domingues 3 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 3 78 2
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 2 3   Portugal G Elias 6 6 6
  Chile G Lama Q 7 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 3 3
  Peru JP Varillas WC 5 3   Chile G Lama Q 4 2
  Argentina G Andreozzi 3 7 6   Argentina G Andreozzi 6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena 3 6 5 2   Portugal G Elias 6 5 4
  Norway C Ruud 8 6 6   Argentina F Bagnis 7 6
  Argentina M González 4 4   Norway C Ruud 8 1 2
  Argentina F Bagnis 77 2   Argentina F Bagnis 6 6
  Colombia DE Galán 63 2r   Argentina F Bagnis 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes 6 4 0   Argentina N Kicker 2 3 4
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández WC 3 6 6   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández WC 66 0
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 4 4   Argentina N Kicker 2 78 6
  Argentina N Kicker 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Brazil F de Paula
Peru S Galdós
1 4 4
  Bolivia H Dellien
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 6 6   Bolivia H Dellien
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 65 6 [10]
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
6 6   Uruguay M Cuevas
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
77 3 [8]
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina T Lipovšek Puches
3 3   Bolivia H Dellien
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 6 6
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina M González
3 6 6   Slovenia B Rola
Brazil F Romboli
1 4
  Ecuador Á Guillén MezaRL
Ecuador JS Zabala VargasRL
WC 2 0   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina M González
3 66 3
  Slovenia B Rola
Brazil F Romboli
6 6   Slovenia B Rola
Brazil F Romboli
78 6
  Switzerland Alexandre Abid
Ecuador Ricardo Albán
WC 0 0   Bolivia H Dellien
Bolivia F Zeballos
Alt 1 79 [6]
  Portugal J Domingues
Brazil J Souza
4 77 [10]   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 67 [10]
  Colombia A González
Ecuador R Quiroz
PR 6 65 [5]   Portugal J Domingues
Brazil J Souza
3 67
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina M KestelboimRL
WC 2 1   Hungary A Balázs
Uruguay A Behar
4 6 79
  Hungary A Balázs
Uruguay A Behar
4 6 6   Hungary A Balázs
Uruguay A Behar
4 3 2
  Monaco R Arneodo
Italy M Cecchinato
6 6   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6
  Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
1 0   Monaco R Arneodo
Italy M Cecchinato
2 62
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain R Carballés Baena
2 62   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 77
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 77

See also[edit]