2017-10-30 Shenzhen (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Shenzhen (c)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Russia Mikhail Youzhny 1 3 2
  Moldova Radu Albot 3 6 6
  Moldova Radu Albot 3 78 63 6
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz Q 66 77 4
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz Q 77 7
  Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 2 61 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Russia M Youzhny 1 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 1 3   Russia M Youzhny 1 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran 6 6   India P Gunneswaran 2 4
  Netherlands M NiestenRL Q 0 4   Russia M Youzhny 1 6 6
  China C Wang WC 3 2   United States A Krajicek 1 3
  United States A Krajicek 6 6   United States A Krajicek 7 3 6
  Japan N Nakagawa LL 1 4   South Korea D-h Lee 9 5 6 3
  South Korea D-h Lee 9 6 6   Russia M Youzhny 1 3 2
  Moldova R Albot 3 6 6   Moldova R Albot 3 6 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama 2 1   Moldova R Albot 3 3 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović 2 6 6   Serbia D Petrović 6 3 3
  Serbia M Kecmanović 6 1 4   Moldova R Albot 3 5 6 7
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 77   Chinese Taipei J Jung 7 3 5
  Australia M Matosevic Q 4 64   Chinese Taipei J Jung 6 1 6
  France S Doumbia 66 2   Australia A Santillan 6 2 6 3
  Australia A Santillan 6 78 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France C Hemery 8 64 3
  Poland H Hurkacz Q 77 6   Poland H Hurkacz Q 6 6
  Egypt M Safwat 6 6   Egypt M Safwat 3 2
  Russia T Gabashvili 4 2   Poland H Hurkacz Q 6 6
  China Zh Zhang WC 6 3 5   South Korea S-w Kwon 3 4
  South Korea S-w Kwon 3 6 7   South Korea S-w Kwon 64 6 4
  Italy R Ghedin Q 4 3   Canada P Polansky 4 77 3 0r
  Canada P Polansky 4 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz Q 77 7
  Brazil T Monteiro 5 3 4   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 61 5
  China Y Wu WC 6 6   China Y Wu WC 6 6
  Japan K Uchida LL 4 4   China Z Li 1 2
  China Z Li 6 6   China Y Wu WC 61 6 2
  France S Robert 2 78 6   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 77 3 6
  China D Wu 6 66 1   France S Robert 3 2
  China R Te WC 4 3   Slovenia B Kavčič 2 6 6
  Slovenia B Kavčič 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
1 6 610 [7]
  Italy R Ghedin
Belarus Y Shyla
4 712 [10]   Italy R Ghedin
Belarus Y Shyla
6 3 [10]
  Serbia M Kecmanović
Serbia D Petrović
65 6 [7]   China Z Li
Canada P Polansky
4 6 [12]
  China Z Li
Canada P Polansky
77 3 [10]   China Z Li
Canada P Polansky
77 3 [9]
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 6 3 [16]   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 65 6 [11]
  Chinese Taipei J Jung
South Korea S-w Kwon
1 6 [14]   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 77 6
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Santillan
7 6   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Santillan
65 3
  France S Doumbia
France C Hemery
5 1   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 63 63
  China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 63 77 [10]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
77 77
  China Y Bai
China M Gong
WC 77 63 [7]   China D Wu
China Y Wu
WC 77 63 [9]
  Egypt M Safwat
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
0 2   United States J Cerretani
Japan T Matsui
3 65 77 [11]
  United States J Cerretani
Japan T Matsui
3 6 6   United States J Cerretani
Japan T Matsui
3 65 64
  China R Te
China Z XiaRL
WC 2 4   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
77 77
  Russia T Gabashvili
Poland H Hurkacz
Alt 6 6   Russia T Gabashvili
Poland H Hurkacz
Alt 4 4
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
5 6 [10]   India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
2 7 3 [8]

See also[edit]