2017-10-30 Toronto (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Toronto (itf)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location Canada Toronto, Canada
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Jessika Ponchet 2 4
  Belgium Ysaline Bonaventure 8/PR 6 6
  Belgium Ysaline Bonaventure 8/PR 77 6
  Switzerland Patty Schnyder 2 63 3
  United States Francesca Di Lorenzo 4 6 3
  Switzerland Patty Schnyder 2 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan R Ozaki 1 4 6 2
  Slovakia M Hončová 6 4 6   Slovakia M Hončová 6 6
  United States Ronit Yurovsky 62 6 6   United States Ronit Yurovsky 0 2
  Canada C LeducRL WC 77 2 2   Slovakia M Hončová 1 3
  France J Ponchet 6 77   France J Ponchet 6 6
  New Zealand E Routliffe WC 2 65   France J Ponchet 6 6
  Great Britain T Moore 0 4   Mexico V Rodríguez 6 2 2
  Mexico V Rodríguez 6 6 6   France J Ponchet 2 4
  Canada B Andreescu 3 3 77 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure 8/PR 6 6
  United States S CarringtonRL Q 6 62 1   Canada B Andreescu 3 6 6
  Belgium K Zimmermann 6 6   Belgium K Zimmermann 4 4
  Belgium A-S Mestach 0 1   Canada B Andreescu 3 4 6 3
  Russia V Savinykh 6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure 8/PR 6 3 6
  China S Xu SE 2 0   Russia V Savinykh 6 2 3
  Chile A Guarachi 6 3 4   Belgium Y Bonaventure 8/PR 3 6 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure 8/PR 3 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Canada C Zhao 5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu 4 2   Canada C Zhao 5 6 2 3
  Belgium T Hendler Q 6 6   Belgium T Hendler Q 3 6 6
  United States K ShafferRL Q 4 3   Belgium T Hendler Q 0r
  Hungary G Arn SE 77 6   United States F Di Lorenzo 4
  Serbia J Jakšić 62 2   Hungary G Arn SE 4 0
  United States F Di Lorenzo 6 6   United States F Di Lorenzo 6 6
  Netherlands B Schoofs 4 3 4   United States F Di Lorenzo 4 6 3
  Switzerland A Sadiković 7 6 4 0r   Switzerland P Schnyder 2 6 3 6
  Canada K Sebov 4 6 0   Canada K Sebov 3 77 2
  Canada P JanuskovaRL WC 4 1   Russia E Bovina Q 6 65 6
  Russia E Bovina Q 6 6   Russia E Bovina Q 2 4
  United States R Anderson 6 2 0r   Switzerland P Schnyder 2 6 6
  United States A Li WC 3 6 0   United States A Li WC 3 7 1
  United States M Sanchez 6 1 0   Switzerland P Schnyder 2 6 5 6
  Switzerland P Schnyder 2 4 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States M Sanchez
Russia V Savinykh
1 77 6
  United States C Van Nguyen
United States Ronit Yurovsky
63 1   United States M Sanchez
Russia V Savinykh
1 6 2 [10]
  United States F Di Lorenzo
United States K ShafferRL
2 63   Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu
United States Jessica Wacnik
2 6 [8]
  Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu
United States Jessica Wacnik
6 77   United States M Sanchez
Russia V Savinykh
1 6 3 [6]
  Canada B Andreescu
Canada C Zhao
4 2 4   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
2 6 [10]
  Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
6 6   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
7 6
  Spain A Bolsova
China S Xu
  Russia N Kukharchuk
Switzerland L Küng
5 2
  Russia N Kukharchuk
Switzerland L Küng
w/o   Chile A Guarachi
New Zealand E Routliffe
77 3 [10]
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
7 7   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
64 6 [4]
  Canada P JanuskovaRL
United States M KobeltRL
5 5   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
6 6
  Canada Anca Craciun
Trinidad and Tobago Yolande Leacock
w/o   Canada Anca Craciun
Trinidad and Tobago Yolande Leacock
2 1
  Slovakia M Hončová
Netherlands B Schoofs
3   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Mexico V Rodríguez
2 6 [10]
  France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 6   France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
6 3 [1]
  United States Kana Daniel
Canada C LeducRL
4 3   France J Ponchet
Belgium K Zimmermann
0 6 [10]
  Serbia J Jakšić
United States R McAdoo
2r   Belgium A-S Mestach
Great Britain T Moore
2 6 3 [7]
  Belgium A-S Mestach
Great Britain T Moore
2 1

See also[edit]