2017-10-30 Tyler (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-10-30 Tyler (itf)
Week held 30 October – 5 November
Location United States Tyler, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Danielle Collins 6 712
  United States Sofia Kenin 3 1 610
  United States Danielle Collins 4 4
  United States Kristie Ahn 4 6 6
  United States Kristie Ahn 4 7 6
  United States Irina Falconi 7 5 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States N Gibbs 1 6 6
  United States G Min 2 2   United States N Gibbs 1 6 5 3
  United States A Kratzer Q 6 77   United States A Kratzer Q 2 7 6
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 3 60   United States A Kratzer Q 5 1
  Norway U Eikeri 3 65   United States D Collins 7 6
  United States J Loeb 6 77   United States J Loeb 4 3
  United States D Collins 6 63 6   United States D Collins 6 6
  United States S Vickery 5 1 77 4   United States D Collins 6 712
  United States S Kenin 3 6 6   United States S Kenin 3 1 610
  United States Amanda Rodgers Q 3 1   United States S Kenin 3 6 6
  Ukraine Yuliya Lysa Q 4 2   United States A Anisimova 4 3
  United States A Anisimova 6 6   United States S Kenin 3 7 6
  United States D Lao 4 2   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 5 4
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 6 6   Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 2 2
  United States J Boserup 8 4 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States K Day 6 3 4
  United States V Duval SE 6 6   United States V Duval SE 4 7 5
  Bulgaria E Kostova 78 6   Bulgaria E Kostova 6 5 7
  United States UM Arconada 66 1   Bulgaria E Kostova 6 4 2
  United States J Pegula WC 6 6   United States K Ahn 4 4 6 6
  United States A Kiick WC 2 2   United States J Pegula WC 4 3
  Russia A Komardina 3 2   United States K Ahn 4 6 6
  United States K Ahn 4 6 6   United States K Ahn 4 7 6
  United States I Falconi 7 6 6   United States I Falconi 7 5 3
  United States H ChangRL WC 4 0   United States I Falconi 7 63 6 7
  Sweden R Peterson 6 6   Sweden R Peterson 77 2 5
  United States C Whoriskey Q 3 2   United States I Falconi 7 6 78
  United States S Chang WC 6 6   United States T Townsend 2 4 66
  United States L Chirico 2 4   United States S Chang WC 2 1
  Switzerland S Vögele 4 3   United States T Townsend 2 6 6
  United States T Townsend 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    United States I Falconi
Argentina M Irigoyen
1 6 3
  Russia Kamilla Galieva
Bulgaria S Karatantcheva
5 6 [9]   Russia A Gabueva
United States S Vickery
3 0r
  Russia A Gabueva
United States S Vickery
7 4 [11]   United States I Falconi
Argentina M Irigoyen
1 3 6 [11]
  United States S Kenin
Russia A Komardina
4 6 3 [5]   United States J Loeb
Sweden R Peterson
6 3 [13]
  United States J Loeb
Sweden R Peterson
3 6 [10]   United States J Loeb
Sweden R Peterson
6 6
  Venezuela A Uzcátegui
United States A ZhuRL
w/o   Venezuela A Uzcátegui
United States A ZhuRL
4 4
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
  United States J Loeb
Sweden R Peterson
4 1
  United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 5 [10]   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 6
  Great Britain JA Asghar
United States Chelsea Kung
2 7 [6]   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 4 [10]
  Latvia Sabine Mardarenko
Latvia Ilga Račika-Račko
2 0   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
3 4 6 [6]
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
3 6 6   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 6
  Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
6 6   United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
2 3 4
  United States S AbramsRL
France Julia Vulpio
0 3   Norway U Eikeri
Bulgaria E Kostova
2 5
  United States Kathleen Derienzo
United States Jada Robinson
2 3   United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
2 6 7
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
2 6 6

See also[edit]