2017-11-06 Bratislava (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Bratislava (c)
Week held 6–12 November
Location Slovakia Bratislava, Slovakia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 1 3 0r
  Romania Marius Copil 4 6 3
  Romania Marius Copil 4 4 64
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 8 6 77
  Estonia Jürgen Zopp 65 2
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 8 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 1 6 6
  Italy A Giannessi 0 2   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 1 63 6 6
  Netherlands I Sijsling PR 4 2   Belgium N Desein Q 77 3 4
  Belgium N Desein Q 6 6   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 1 3 77 4
  Australia B Tomic 77 6   Poland J Janowicz 6 62 0r
  Lithuania R Berankis 63 2   Australia B Tomic 63 62
  Poland J Janowicz 3 7 77   Poland J Janowicz 77 77
  Slovakia N Gombos 7 6 5 65   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin 1 3 0r
  Romania M Copil 4 6 5 6   Romania M Copil 4 6 3
  Slovakia P Néma WC 4 7 4   Romania M Copil 4 6 7
  Serbia P Krstin Alt 77 3 4   Slovakia L Klein WC 4 5
  Slovakia L Klein WC 65 6 6   Romania M Copil 4 77 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov WC 2 2   Poland K Majchrzak Q 64 1
  Poland K Majchrzak Q 6 6   Poland K Majchrzak Q 4 6 6
  Slovakia A Martin 77 6   Slovakia A Martin 6 3 2
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky 6 63 3
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 6 6
  Italy M Viola LL 4 4   Cyprus M Baghdatis 5 611 0r
  Great Britain T Farquharson Q 64 6 65   Estonia J Zopp 713 2
  Estonia J Zopp 77 4 77   Estonia J Zopp 77 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 1 79   Italy A Seppi 3 64 3
  Czech Republic V Šafránek 2 6 67   Belarus U Ignatik 65 68
  Austria S Ofner 3 2   Italy A Seppi 3 77 710
  Italy A Seppi 3 6 6   Estonia J Zopp 65 2
  Slovakia L Lacko 8 6 6   Slovakia L Lacko 8 77 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík 4 4   Slovakia L Lacko 8 611 6 6
  Canada F Auger-Aliassime 6 6   Canada F Auger-Aliassime 713 4 3
  Germany M Bachinger 2 4   Slovakia L Lacko 8 6 3 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 3 6 3   Croatia F Škugor Q 1 6 3
  Croatia F Škugor Q 6 2 6   Croatia F Škugor Q 64 6 6
  Slovakia T LíškaRL WC 0 0   Hungary M Fucsovics 2 77 4 3
  Hungary M Fucsovics 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 6 6
  Turkey S AğabigünRL
Turkey A Çelikbilek
WC 1 1   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Netherlands M Middelkoop
1 4 64
  Hungary G BorsosRL
Hungary M Fucsovics
711 77   Hungary G BorsosRL
Hungary M Fucsovics
6 77
  Lithuania R Berankis
Italy A Seppi
69 65   Hungary G BorsosRL
Hungary M Fucsovics
5 5
  Russia M Elgin
India D Sharan
4 6 78   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
7 7
  Belarus U Ignatik
Netherlands I Sijsling
PR 4 66   Russia M Elgin
India D Sharan
4 4 79 [4]
  Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 4 [10]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
6 67 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
4 6 [6]   Netherlands S Arends
Croatia A Šančić
7 3 [8]
  Sweden J Brunström
Germany K Krawietz
77 6   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
5 6 [10]
  Slovakia L Klein
Slovakia P Néma
WC 61 3   Sweden J Brunström
Germany K Krawietz
77 77
  Ukraine D Molchanov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
5 5   Israel J Erlich
Croatia F Škugor
3 62 65
  Israel J Erlich
Croatia F Škugor
3 7 7   Sweden J Brunström
Germany K Krawietz
65 4
  Slovakia N Gombos
Slovakia L Lacko
5 6 [10]   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
77 6
  Slovakia J Kovalík
Slovakia A Martin
WC 7 3 [7]   Slovakia N Gombos
Slovakia L Lacko
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
77 77   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
w/o
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
2 65 60

See also[edit]