2017-11-06 Hua Hin (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Hua Hin (c)
Week held 6–12 November
Location Thailand Hua Hin, Thailand
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 77 6
  Romania Ana Bogdan 6 63 4
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 4 3 4
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei 4 6 77
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic 3 64
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China Q Wang 1/WC 5 6 4
  Russia K Lykina 7 3 6   Russia K Lykina 2 4
  Switzerland B Bencic 6 6   Switzerland B Bencic 6 6
  Mexico G Olmos Q 2 1   Switzerland B Bencic 0 6 6
  Russia V Diatchenko 6 6   Russia V Diatchenko 6 4 2
  Poland M Fręch 4 2   Russia V Diatchenko 7 6
  Russia I Khromacheva 6 6   Russia I Khromacheva 5 3
  Japan M Doi 7 4 2   Switzerland B Bencic 77 6
  China Y Duan 3 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 6 63 4
  United States E Bektas Q 1 1   China Y Duan 3 3 6 6
  Thailand Vara Wongteanchai WC 79 67 6   Thailand Vara Wongteanchai WC 6 4 4
  China X Gao 67 79 2   China Y Duan 3 1 3
  Russia V Kudermetova Q 6 6   Romania A Bogdan 6 6 6
  Italy J Paolini 1 4   Russia V Kudermetova Q 3 1
  Thailand C JandakateRL WC 1 2   Romania A Bogdan 6 6 6
  Romania A Bogdan 6 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain N Broady 8 4 5
  Turkey İ Soylu 6 7   Turkey İ Soylu 77 2 4
  Austria B Haas 6 6   Austria B Haas 65 6 6
  Thailand P Plipuech WC 4 2   Austria B Haas 1 5
  Czech Republic M Bouzková 4 712 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 4 6 7
  Netherlands A Rus 6 610 3   Czech Republic M Bouzková 4 1
  China Y Wang 5 3   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 4 7 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 4 6 77
  Belgium Y Wickmayer 5 77 6   Switzerland V Golubic 3 64
  Russia V Zvonareva 64 3   Belgium Y Wickmayer 5 2 6 63
  Thailand L Kumkhum 6 6   Thailand L Kumkhum 6 4 77
  Hungary F Stollár Q 1 4   Thailand L Kumkhum 62 0
  Thailand Yanin Wisitwarapron WC 0 0   Switzerland V Golubic 77 6
  Switzerland V Golubic 6 6   Switzerland V Golubic 6 6
  Uzbekistan S Sharipova 4 6 3   Russia E Rodina 2 1 1
  Russia E Rodina 2 6 3 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia V Kudermetova
Turkey İ Soylu
1 77 6
  Thailand C JandakateRL
Thailand T Momkoonthod
WC 64 2   Russia V Kudermetova
Turkey İ Soylu
1 77 6
  Japan M Doi
Switzerland V Golubic
6 2 [6]   United States E Bektas
United States S Santamaria
64 2
  United States E Bektas
United States S Santamaria
4 6 [10]   Russia V Kudermetova
Turkey İ Soylu
1 77 2 [5]
  United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
4 6 6   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
62 6 [10]
  Poland M Fręch
Germany V Heisen
3 4   United States D Krawczyk
Mexico G Olmos
4 5 77 [10]
  China Y Duan
China Y Wang
6 6   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
7 65 [12]
  Netherlands A Rus
Netherlands E Wacanno
2 4   China Y Duan
China Y Wang
6 6
  United States K Christian
Uzbekistan S Sharipova
5 4   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 3 3
  Japan H Kuwata
Russia K Lykina
7 6   Japan H Kuwata
Russia K Lykina
0 3
  Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
Thailand Varu Wongteanchai
6 3 [7]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 6 6
  Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 4 6 [10]   Slovenia D Jakupović
Russia I Khromacheva
3 6 6
  Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand N Luangnam
6 2 [12]   Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain N Broady
2 4 1
  Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
4 6 [10]   Thailand L Kumkhum
Thailand N Luangnam
2 4
  Hungary F Stollár
India P Thombare
68 3   Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain N Broady
2 6 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Great Britain N Broady
2 710 6

See also[edit]