2017-11-06 Knoxville (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Knoxville (c)
Week held 7–12 November
Location United States Knoxville, United States
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Bradley Klahn PR 6 2 5
  United States Denis Kudla 2 6 7
  United States Denis Kudla 4 2
  Canada Filip Peliwo Q 6 6
  Canada Filip Peliwo Q 6 6
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 2 3 0
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States T Sandgren 1 4 65
  Australia J-P Smith 6 77   Australia J-P Smith 4 7 5
  United States K King 2 5   Great Britain E Corrie LL 6 5 7
  Great Britain E Corrie LL 6 7   Great Britain E Corrie LL 3 63
  Denmark F Nielsen Q 4 62   United States B Klahn PR 6 77
  Barbados D King 6 77   Barbados D King 68 5
  United States B Klahn PR 1 6 6   United States B Klahn PR 710 7
  United States M Mmoh 7 6 4 4   United States B Klahn PR 6 2 5
  Great Britain C Norrie 4 4 6 3   United States D Kudla 2 6 7
  United States D Kudla 6 3 6   United States D Kudla 6 6
  United States R Opelka 79 4 1   United States J Hiltzik WC 3 4
  United States J Hiltzik WC 67 6 6   United States D Kudla 6 3 6
  Germany M Moraing Q 6 6   United States B Fratangelo 5 1 6 4
  United States D Novikov Alt 4 2   Germany M Moraing Q 4 7 2
  United States M Krueger 4 5   United States B Fratangelo 5 6 5 6
  United States B Fratangelo 5 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States T Paul 8 4 5
  Canada F Peliwo Q 6 7   Canada F Peliwo Q 77 4 6
  Colombia L Valero WC 0 3   Great Britain L Broady 63 6 4
  Great Britain L Broady 6 6   Canada F Peliwo Q 79 6
  Germany D Koepfer 5 3   United States T Fritz 3 67 1
  United States N Rubin 7 6   United States N Rubin 65 1
  United States M McDonald 4 3   United States T Fritz 3 77 6
  United States T Fritz 3 6 6   Canada F Peliwo Q 6 6
  United States S Kozlov 6 63 2   Switzerland H Laaksonen 2 3 0
  United States T Smyczek 77 6   United States T Smyczek 6 6
  United States R Schneider WC 3 5   Great Britain A Ward Q 4 2
  Great Britain A Ward Q 6 7   United States T Smyczek 61 4
  Canada B Schnur 6 6   Switzerland H Laaksonen 2 77 6
  United States M Giron 4 3   Canada B Schnur 4 5
  Germany T StodderRL WC 4 4   Switzerland H Laaksonen 2 6 7
  Switzerland H Laaksonen 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India L Paes
India P Raja
1 6 6
  United States K King
United States B Klahn
2 4   India L Paes
India P Raja
1 7 6
  Barbados D King
United States M Mmoh
0r   Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain M Willis
5 0
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain M Willis
3   India L Paes
India P Raja
1 77 6
  South Africa R Roelofse
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 78 7   South Africa R Roelofse
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 64 3
  Mexico H Hach Verdugo
United States D Novikov
66 5   South Africa R Roelofse
Great Britain J Salisbury
3 6 6
  United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
6 6   United States M McDonald
United States T Paul
4 1
  South Africa N Scholtz
Colombia L Valero
WC 3 4   India L Paes
India P Raja
1 77 77
  United States N Lammons
United States A Lawson
6 3 [6]   United States J Cerretani
Australia J-P Smith
2 64 64
  United States T Fritz
United States J Hiltzik
WC 4 6 [10]   United States T Fritz
United States J Hiltzik
WC 4 3
  Venezuela R Maytín
Great Britain C Norrie
710 6   Venezuela R Maytín
Great Britain C Norrie
6 6
  Great Britain L Bambridge
Ireland D O'Hare
4 68 3   Venezuela R Maytín
Great Britain C Norrie
4 2
  Germany T StodderRL
United States Preston Touliatos
WC 3 3   United States J Cerretani
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 6
  Australia J Chaplin
United States M Krueger
6 6   Australia J Chaplin
United States M Krueger
2 5
  Germany D Koepfer
Germany M Moraing
Q 3 6 [5]   United States J Cerretani
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 7
  United States J Cerretani
Australia J-P Smith
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]