2017-11-06 Kobe (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Kobe (c)
Week held 6–12 November
Location Japan Kobe, Japan
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  South Korea Kwon Soon-woo 2 5
  France Calvin Hemery 6 7
  France Calvin Hemery 61 77 1
  France Stéphane Robert 77 65 6
  France Stéphane Robert 77 6
  Australia Akira Santillan 6 61 2
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Moldova R Albot 1 6 3
  Russia T Gabashvili 1 0r   Moldova R Albot 1 7 2 0
  Japan Y Takahashi 5 2   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 5 6 6
  Japan Yo Watanuki Q 7 6   Japan Yo Watanuki Q 7 3 5
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 3 64   South Korea S-w Kwon 5 6 7
  South Korea S-w Kwon 3 6 77   South Korea S-w Kwon 77 6
  South Korea D-h Lee 2 1   Japan T Ito 5 64 3
  Japan T Ito 5 6 6   South Korea S-w Kwon 2 5
  Australia M Ebden 3 4 6 7   France C Hemery 6 7
  Japan H Moriya 6 4 5   Australia M Ebden 3 4 3
  France C Hemery 79 6   France C Hemery 6 6
  United States A Krajicek 67 2   France C Hemery 6 6
  South Africa L Harris 6 3 0   Australia J Millman 8 4 3
  Japan S Fukuda Q 4 6 6   Japan S Fukuda Q 1 1
  Japan Y Kibi WC 3 4   Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan G Soeda 7 6 6
  Japan Y Shimizu WC 2 0   Japan G Soeda 7 6 6
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 2 6 6   Chinese Taipei J Jung 3 4
  Australia O Jasika 6 4 4   Japan G Soeda 7 5 3
  France S Robert 6 6   France S Robert 7 6
  Australia M Matosevic Q 3 1   France S Robert 6 7
  Japan K Onishi WC 1 4   Canada P Polansky 4 4 5
  Canada P Polansky 4 6 6   France S Robert 77 6
  Australia A Santillan 6 6 6   Australia A Santillan 6 61 2
  Japan K UesugiRL WC 1 3   Australia A Santillan 6 6 77
  Poland H Hurkacz SE 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz SE 3 65
  Austria L Miedler Q 4 4   Australia A Santillan 6 6 6
  Israel E Leshem 3 4   Australia A Bolt 3 2
  Australia A Bolt 6 6   Australia A Bolt 7 2 6
  China Ze Zhang 7 6   China Ze Zhang 5 6 2
  Japan T Daniel 2 5 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia M Reid
Australia A Whittington
1 4 4
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 6   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 7
  Japan Y Kibi
Japan K Onishi
WC 6 6   Japan Y Kibi
Japan K Onishi
WC 4 5
  Japan S Hazawa
Japan Y Shimizu
WC 4 4   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
6 6
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 2 [10]   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 3 4
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
3 6 [5]   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 7
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
61 63   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Santillan
2 5
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Santillan
77 77   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
4 6 [10]
  China X Gao
China Ze Zhang
6 6   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 6 3 [8]
  Russia T Gabashvili
Canada P Polansky
4 4   China X Gao
China Ze Zhang
2 3
  Japan T Ito
Japan Y Takahashi
65 3   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 6 6
  India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 77 6   India J Nedunchezhiyan
Indonesia C Rungkat
4 67 6 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
United States H Reese
3 4   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
2 79 4 [7]
  China M Gong
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
6 6   China M Gong
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
3 7 [9]
  Japan S ShimabukuroRL
Japan K UesugiRL
WC 3 3   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
2 6 5 [11]
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
2 6 6

See also[edit]