2017-11-06 Limoges (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Limoges (c)
Week held 6–12 November
Location France Limoges, France
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Monica Niculescu 5 3 7 6
  France Pauline Parmentier 3 6 5 2
  Romania Monica Niculescu 5 6 6
  Germany Antonia Lottner 4 2
  Germany Sabine Lisicki WC 6 2r
  Germany Antonia Lottner 3 5
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  France A Cornet 1/WC 6 77
  Montenegro D Kovinić 1 64   France A Cornet 1/WC 2 3
  Russia S Zhuk 4 1   Russia A Blinkova 6 6
  Russia A Blinkova 6 6   Russia A Blinkova 2 1
  Romania E-G Ruse Q 6 6   Romania M Niculescu 5 6 6
  Slovakia V Kužmová 2 2   Romania E-G Ruse Q 4 3
  Romania A Dulgheru 3 5   Romania M Niculescu 5 6 6
  Romania M Niculescu 5 6 7   Romania M Niculescu 5 3 7 6
  France P Parmentier 3 3 6 6   France P Parmentier 3 6 5 2
  Spain O Sáez LarraRL Q 6 2 4   France P Parmentier 3 6 6
  Turkey B Eraydın 7 5 6   Turkey B Eraydın 2 4
  Venezuela A Gámiz LL 5 7 3   France P Parmentier 3 6 6
  France C Paquet WC 5 3   Estonia K Kanepi 7 2 4
  France J Ponchet WC 7 6   France J Ponchet WC 1 2
  Belgium M Zanevska 1 3   Estonia K Kanepi 7 6 6
  Estonia K Kanepi 7 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Netherlands R Hogenkamp 9 5 6 66
  Germany S Lisicki WC 7 2 78   Germany S Lisicki WC 7 77
  Chile D Seguel Q 2 3   Serbia O Danilović WC 5 61
  Serbia O Danilović WC 6 6   Germany S Lisicki WC 64 6 6
  Russia P Monova 6 6   Switzerland C Perrin 77 3 1
  Romania A Cadanțu 2 2   Russia P Monova 2 1
  Switzerland C Perrin 6 6   Switzerland C Perrin 6 6
  Croatia J Fett 4 4 4   Germany S Lisicki WC 6 2r
  Slovakia J Čepelová 8 6 6   Germany A Lottner 3 5
  Germany T Korpatsch 2 3   Slovakia J Čepelová 8 64 0r
  Bulgaria V Tomova 3 2   Germany A Lottner 77 0
  Germany A Lottner 6 6   Germany A Lottner 77 6
  France M Arcangioli Q 61 5   Russia E Alexandrova 2 63 1
  Ukraine A Kalinina 77 7   Ukraine A Kalinina 4 5
  United States B Pera 0 4   Russia E Alexandrova 2 6 7
  Russia E Alexandrova 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Natela Dzalamidze
Switzerland Xenia Knoll
1 3 7 [5]
  France Chloé Paquet
France Pauline Parmentier
WC 6 5 [10]   France Chloé Paquet
France Pauline Parmentier
WC 1 6 [10]
  Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
3 6 6   Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
3 6 0 [7]
  Great Britain Tara Moore
Switzerland Conny Perrin
3 4   France Chloé Paquet
France Pauline Parmentier
WC 0 2
  Sweden Cornelia Lister
Romania Elena-Gabriela Ruse
6 5 [14]   Russia Valeria Savinykh
Belgium Maryna Zanevska
4 6 6
  Russia Valeria Savinykh
Belgium Maryna Zanevska
4 2 7 [16]   Russia Valeria Savinykh
Belgium Maryna Zanevska
4 w/o
  France Manon Arcangioli
France Shérazad Reix
3 1   Romania Alexandra Cadanțu
Romania Monica Niculescu
2
  Romania Alexandra Cadanțu
Romania Monica Niculescu
2 6 6

See also[edit]