2017-11-06 Montevideo (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Montevideo (c)
Week held 6–12 November
Location Uruguay Montevideo, Uruguay
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 1/WC 7 6
  Argentina Nicolás Kicker 3 5 3
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 1/WC 6 6
  Portugal Gastão Elias 4 3
  Portugal João Domingues 5 3
  Portugal Gastão Elias 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Uruguay P Cuevas 1/WC 4 6 6
  Argentina JP Ficovich Q 6 2 4   Uruguay P Cuevas 1/WC 6 6
  Argentina A Collarini 1 4   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 3 0
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández Q 6 6   Uruguay P Cuevas 1/WC 6 2 6
  Argentina F Bagnis 7 5 6   Argentina F Bagnis 3 6 3
  Argentina G Andreozzi 5 7 1   Argentina F Bagnis 4 6 7
  Uruguay M Cuevas WC 1 6 3   Argentina C Berlocq 8 6 3 5
  Argentina C Berlocq 8 6 3 6   Uruguay P Cuevas 1/WC 7 6
  Argentina N Kicker 3 6 6   Argentina N Kicker 3 5 3
  Austria M Linzer 2 2   Argentina N Kicker 3 6 6
  Hungary A Balázs 66 62   Brazil G Clezar 3 1
  Brazil G Clezar 78 77   Argentina N Kicker 3 6 6
  El Salvador M Arévalo 7 66 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 4 3
  Brazil J Souza 5 78 3   El Salvador M Arévalo 6 4 6
  Argentina M González 1 6 1   Spain R Carballés Baena 5 4 6 3
  Spain R Carballés Baena 5 6 2 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chile N Jarry 7 6 6
  Argentina JI Londero Q 1 2   Chile N Jarry 7 4 1
  Brazil JP Sorgi WC 6 4 2   Portugal J Domingues 6 6
  Portugal J Domingues 4 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 77 2 6
  Slovenia B Rola 6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 62 6 2
  Uruguay Santiago Maresca WC 2 1   Slovenia B Rola 5 2
  Portugal G Oliveira 3 3   Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 7 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 4 6 6   Portugal J Domingues 5 3
  Italy M Cecchinato 6 6 3 65   Portugal G Elias 7 6
  Colombia A González PR 4 6 77   Colombia A González PR 6 2 3
  Portugal G Elias 6 1 6   Portugal G Elias 1 6 6
  Bolivia H Dellien 3 6 1   Portugal G Elias 4 6 6
  Norway C Ruud 2 4   Argentina G Pella 2 6 4 2
  Argentina F Coria 6 6   Argentina F Coria 3 3
  Argentina P Cachín Q 2 2   Argentina G Pella 2 6 6
  Argentina G Pella 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Peru S Galdós
Argentina A Molteni
1 3 4
  Argentina P Cachín
Chile N Jarry
6 6   Argentina P Cachín
Chile N Jarry
4 2
  Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
6 6   Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
6 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Argentina A Collarini
3 2   Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
6 7
  Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina M González
4 6 6   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina M González
4 2 5
  Portugal G Oliveira
Poland G Panfil
2 4   Argentina G Andreozzi
Argentina M González
4 77 65 [10]
  Brazil G Clezar
Brazil F Neis
6 6   Brazil G Clezar
Brazil F Neis
62 77 [2]
  Brazil J Pereira
Brazil JP Sorgi
Alt 3 3   Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
2 6 [10]
  Argentina F Coria
Portugal J Domingues
612 4   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
3 6 4 [8]
  Hungary A Balázs
Brazil J Souza
714 6   Hungary A Balázs
Brazil J Souza
2 3
  Uruguay M Cuevas
Uruguay P Cuevas
WC 6 3 [9]   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
3 6 6
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
3 4 6 [11]   Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
3 3 7 [10]
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Portugal G Elias
6 3 [8]   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay M Felder
WC 6 5 [5]
  Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay M Felder
WC 3 6 [10]   Argentina F Bagnis
Uruguay M Felder
WC 7 1 [14]
  Uruguay Santiago Maresca
Uruguay Nicolás Xiviller
WC 1 4   El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 5 6 [12]
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 6 6

See also[edit]