2017-11-06 Shenzhen (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Shenzhen (itf)
Week held 6–12 November
Location China Shenzhen, China
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zhu Lin 1 65 6 5
  China Liu Fangzhou 4 77 1 7
  China Liu Fangzhou 4 5 2
  Canada Carol Zhao 7 6
  China Zhang Yuxuan 4 6 3
  Canada Carol Zhao 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China L Zhu 1 6 6
  China S Cao WC 2 0   China L Zhu 1 6 2 7
  South Korea N-l Han 6 6   South Korea N-l Han 3 6 5
  Russia A Pivovarova 4 2   China L Zhu 1 5 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama 6 6   Japan S Aoyama 7 3 4
  China Gai Ao Q 2 2   Japan S Aoyama 6 6
  China Y Xu WC 1 5   United States J Cako 6 3 2
  United States J Cako 6 6 7   China L Zhu 1 65 6 5
  China F Liu 4 6 6   China F Liu 4 77 1 7
  China Z Sun Q 3 4   China F Liu 4 6 6
  China Z Yang 4 1   Russia A Gasanova 3 1
  Russia A Gasanova 6 6   China F Liu 4 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović 4 77 6   China Jin Lu 5 3 3
  United States I Neel Q 6 65 1   Serbia N Stojanović 3 3
  Serbia N Kostić 0 2   China Jin Lu 5 6 6
  China Jin Lu 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Great Britain K Boulter 8 2 3
  China Yu Zhang 6 6   China Yu Zhang 2 6 77
  India A Raina 3 4   China F Xun 6 2 63
  China F Xun 6 6   China Yu Zhang 66 6 7
  Great Britain K Dunne 6 6   Great Britain K Dunne 78 3 5
  China H Guo 1 4   Great Britain K Dunne 6 6
  China X You 6 6   China X You 1 1
  Switzerland J Teichmann 3 3 4   China Yu Zhang 4 6 3
  Germany A Zaja 7 4 0r   Canada C Zhao 6 3 6
  Canada C Zhao 6 0   Canada C Zhao 6 4 7
  China Yi Zhang WC 4 1   Great Britain L Robson 1 6 5
  Great Britain L Robson 6 6   Canada C Zhao 7 6
  China X Sun 6 6   China X Sun 5 4
  China Q Ye Q 2 2   China X Sun w/o
  China Xin Wang WC 6 6   China Xin Wang WC
  China X Han 2 3 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
1 6 4
  China H Guo
China Xin Wang
WC 3 2r   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
1 6 6
  Japan A Okuno
China F Xun
6 6   Japan A Okuno
China F Xun
1 1
  Serbia N Kostić
Canada C Zhao
1 2   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
1 6 6
  China Jin Lu
China X You
3 6 2 [13]   South Korea D-b Kim
China Q Ye
3 1
  United States I Neel
Russia A Pivovarova
1 6 [15]   United States I Neel
Russia A Pivovarova
63 4
  China Gai Ao
China Yi Zhang
63 4   South Korea D-b Kim
China Q Ye
77 6
  South Korea D-b Kim
China Q Ye
77 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
1 4 2
  Switzerland J Teichmann
Germany A Zaja
  United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 6
  Great Britain K Dunne
Great Britain L Robson
w/o   Great Britain K Dunne
Great Britain L Robson
4 4
  South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-r Lee
2 1   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 6 6
  China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 6 6   China X Jiang
China Q Tang
4 65 2
  Russia A Gasanova
India A Raina
3 6 [10]   United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 77 6
  China X Sun
China Z Sun
6 2 [6]   Russia A Gasanova
India A Raina
2 5
  China S FengRL
China Lu Jiaxi
WC 3 6 [7]   United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 7
  United States J Cako
Serbia N Stojanović
2 6 4 [10]

See also[edit]