2017-11-06 Waco (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-06 Waco (itf)
Week held 6–12 November
Location United States Waco, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States Taylor Townsend 1 6 6
  United States Sofia Kenin 3 1 4
  United States Taylor Townsend 1 6 2 6
  Croatia Ajla Tomljanović 3 6 2
  Sweden Rebecca Peterson 3 3
  Croatia Ajla Tomljanović 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States T Townsend 1 6 6
  South Africa T van Zyl WC 0 0   United States T Townsend 1 6 6
  United States UM Arconada 6 1 6   United States UM Arconada 1 0
  United States J Pegula PR 4 6 4   United States T Townsend 1 6 6
  Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 6 6   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 1 0
  United States V Duval Q 4 4   Turkey Ç Büyükakçay 3 6 5
  United States M Mateas WC 2 5   Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 6 2 7
  Slovakia AK Schmiedlová 5 6 7   United States T Townsend 1 6 6
  United States S Kenin 3 7 6   United States S Kenin 3 1 4
  Bulgaria S Karatantcheva 5 0   United States S Kenin 3 6 6
  United States K Stewart Q 4 6 7   United States K Stewart Q 1 1
  United States S Marand WC 6 0 5   United States S Kenin 3 6 6
  United States G Min 4 3   United States D Lao 4 3
  United States D Lao 6 6   United States D Lao 3 6 6
  Russia A Komardina 3 1   United States J Loeb 8 6 4 3
  United States J Loeb 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States I Falconi 6 6 6
  Canada K Sebov 2 0   United States I Falconi 6 2 65
  New Zealand M Erakovic 3 1   Norway U Eikeri Q 6 77
  Norway U Eikeri Q 6 6   Norway U Eikeri Q 1 4
  Sweden R Peterson 6 77   Sweden R Peterson 6 6
  United States M Sanchez WC 4 64   Sweden R Peterson 6 0
  Belgium A-S Mestach Q 0   Belgium A-S Mestach Q 1 0r
  United States K Ahn 4 5r   Sweden R Peterson 3 3
  United States J Boserup 7 67 77 1   Croatia A Tomljanović 6 6
  Switzerland S Vögele 79 61 6   Switzerland S Vögele 6 3 2
  United States K Day 6 5 6   United States K Day 2 6 6
  Mexico V Rodríguez 0 7 4   United States K Day 4 2
  Croatia A Tomljanović 6 6   Croatia A Tomljanović 6 6
  United States A Anisimova 2 2   Croatia A Tomljanović 65 6 6
  Bulgaria E Kostova 2 5   United States N Gibbs 2 77 1 4
  United States N Gibbs 2 6 7

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovakia M Hončová
Belgium A-S Mestach
1 6 6
  United States J Elbaba
United States Amanda Rodgers
3 2   Slovakia M Hončová
Belgium A-S Mestach
1
  United States Kathleen Derienzo
United States A ParksRL
4 1   Venezuela A Uzcátegui
United States A ZhuRL
w/o
  Venezuela A Uzcátegui
United States A ZhuRL
6 6   Venezuela A Uzcátegui
United States A ZhuRL
1 2
  United States UM Arconada
Argentina M Irigoyen
4 6 6   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 6
  Russia Kristina Sorokolet
Slovakia Dominika Sujová
WC 3 4   United States UM Arconada
Argentina M Irigoyen
4 5 2
  Norway U Eikeri
Chinese Taipei C-y Hsu
1 61   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
7 6
  United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
6 77   United States J Pegula
United States T Townsend
5 7 [9]
  Mexico J Hinojosa Gómez
Ukraine Angelina Shakhraychuk
2 2   United States S Kenin
Russia A Komardina
7 5 [11]
  United States S Kenin
Russia A Komardina
6 6   United States S Kenin
Russia A Komardina
6 6
  United States M Mateas
United States M Sanchez
64 6 [10]   United States M Mateas
United States M Sanchez
3 2
  United States J Boserup
United States K Day
3 77 1 [7]   United States S Kenin
Russia A Komardina
6 6
  Russia A Gabueva
Russia N Kukharchuk
3 3   Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
3 2
  United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
6 6   United States S Chang
United States A Mueller
3 6 [11]
  Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
4 6 [10]   Brazil PC Gonçalves
United States S Marand
6 2 [13]
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
2 6 4 [8]

See also[edit]