2017-11-13 Brescia (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-13 Brescia (c)
Week held 13–19 November
Location Italy Brescia, Italy
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Croatia Viktor Galović 64 1
  Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis 77 6
  Lithuania Laurynas Grigelis 1 2
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 4 6 6
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 4 63 6 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 8 77 4 61
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Switzerland L Margaroli LL 1 7 7
  France C Lestienne Alt 6 5 5   Switzerland L Margaroli LL 65 6 3
  Belarus U Ignatik 6 6   Belarus U Ignatik 77 3 6
  Italy A Bega 3 4   Belarus U Ignatik 1 4
  Croatia V Galović 6 67 6   Croatia V Galović 6 6
  Italy Lorenzo Frigerio 3 79 2   Croatia V Galović 77 6
  Italy A Arnaboldi 6 2 2   Lithuania R Berankis 7 63 4
  Lithuania R Berankis 7 3 6 6   Croatia V Galović 64 1
  Italy A Seppi 3 7 6   Lithuania L Grigelis 77 6
  Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi Q 5 4   Italy A Seppi 3 6 6
  Uzbekistan F Dustov PR 3 4   Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 1 4
  Spain A Davidovich Fokina WC 6 6   Italy A Seppi 3 6 3 4
  Russia D Matsukevich Q 2 2   Lithuania L Grigelis 3 6 6
  France Y Jankovits 6 6   France Y Jankovits 4 2
  Lithuania L Grigelis 6 78   Lithuania L Grigelis 6 6
  Germany O Otte 5 4 66
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Travaglia 6 3 6 6
  Italy M Donati 6 3 4   Italy S Travaglia 6 78 6
  Italy F Baldi WC 6 3 77   Italy F Baldi WC 66 3
  Italy L Caruana WC 4 6 63   Italy S Travaglia 6 1 4
  Italy G FonioRL LL 711 2 6   Slovakia L Lacko 4 6 6
  Italy L Sonego 69 6 3   Italy G FonioRL LL 4 3
  Slovakia L Klein Q 3 62   Slovakia L Lacko 4 6 6
  Slovakia L Lacko 4 6 77   Slovakia L Lacko 4 63 6 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 8 77 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 8 77 4 61
  Italy A Basso 61 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 8 3 6 6
  Estonia J Zopp 77 6   Estonia J Zopp 6 3 4
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 64 2   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 8 77 78
  Spain B Zapata Miralles 62 3   Australia A de Minaur 65 66
  Australia A de Minaur 77 6   Australia A de Minaur 64 6 6
  Belarus A Bury Q 68 67   Slovakia P Néma LL 77 3 2
  Slovakia P Néma LL 710 79

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 6
  Italy Luca Cominassi
Italy Andrea Uberti
WC 1 2   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 4 6 [11]
  Italy A Bega
Croatia V Galović
4 64   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
6 4 [9]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
6 77   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 6
  Belarus A Bury
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 6 78   Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
2 4
  Netherlands I Sijsling
Netherlands M Vervoort
PR 1 66   Belarus A Bury
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
4 69 6 [5]
  Italy E Dalla Valle
Italy G FonioRL
WC 2 4   Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
711 4 [10]
  Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
6 6   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 6
  Italy D PontoglioRL
Italy G RiccaRL
6 6   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 2 3
  Italy Marco Facconi
Italy P MugelliRL
WC 2 4   Italy D PontoglioRL
Italy G RiccaRL
1 62
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Russia D Matsukevich
63 4   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 6 77
  Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 77 6   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
3 77 5 [12]
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
64 2   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 62 7 [14]
  Uzbekistan F Dustov
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
PR 77 6   Uzbekistan F Dustov
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
PR 6 3 [8]
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Sweden A Siljeström
65 2   Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 3 6 [10]
  Switzerland L Margaroli
Austria T-S Weissborn
2 77 6

See also[edit]