2017-11-13 Pune (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-13 Pune (c)
Week held 13–18 November
Location India Pune, India
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  India Saketh Myneni WC 3 2
  India Ramkumar Ramanathan 4 6 6
  India Ramkumar Ramanathan 4 6 3 4
  India Yuki Bhambri 3 4 6 6
  India Yuki Bhambri 3 6 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 2 2 4
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Slovenia B Kavčič 1 6 6
  France G Blancaneaux 4 4   Slovenia B Kavčič 1 6 6
  India VS Prashanth LL 6 6   India VS Prashanth LL 3 2
  India A GoveasRL WC 3 4   Slovenia B Kavčič 1 65 65
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić 3 6 2   India S Myneni WC 77 77
  India S Myneni WC 6 4 6   India S Myneni WC 4 6 6
  France A Escoffier Q 4 65   Serbia P Krstin 8 6 2 0
  Serbia P Krstin 8 6 77   India S Myneni WC 3 2
  India R Ramanathan 4 65 77 711   India R Ramanathan 4 6 6
  Australia M Polmans 77 65 69   India R Ramanathan 4 79 6
  Great Britain B Klein 6 6   Great Britain B Klein 67 3
  Spain P Martínez 2 3   India R Ramanathan 4 6 7
  France H GrenierRL Q 64 6 6   Serbia N Milojević 5 1 5
  Chinese Taipei T-h Yang 77 0 0   France H GrenierRL Q 5 3
  Russia I Nedelko 4 1   Serbia N Milojević 5 7 6
  Serbia N Milojević 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States E King 7 6 6
  India P Gunneswaran 3 3   United States E King 7 3 4
  Spain M Vilella Martínez 6 4 4   Great Britain J Clarke 6 6
  Great Britain J Clarke 3 6 6   Great Britain J Clarke 4 0
  Croatia A Pavić 77 77   India Y Bhambri 3 6 6
  India A Kadhe WC 65 64   Croatia A Pavić 4 64
  Japan K Uchida Q 2 5   India Y Bhambri 3 6 77
  India Y Bhambri 3 6 7   India Y Bhambri 3 6 6
  Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 9 6 4 78   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 2 4
  India V Vardhan WC 3 6 66   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 9 5 6 7
  Egypt K-M Maamoun 4 2   India S Balaji 7 4 5
  India S Balaji 6 6   Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov 9 5 1r
  India S Nagal 77 6   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 7 4
  Austria L Miedler 61 0   India S Nagal 3 4
  Croatia B GojoRL Q 2 3   Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 6 6
  Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia M Elgin
India D Sharan
1 69 4
  United States E King
Austria L Miedler
711 6   United States E King
Austria L Miedler
4 2
  Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 6
  Egypt K-M Maamoun
Serbia N Milojević
1 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
7 6
  Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 6 4 [10]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 5 4
  Kazakhstan T Khabibulin
Kazakhstan A Nedovyesov
3 6 [8]   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
4 6 6
  Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
6 7   Croatia I Sabanov
Croatia M Sabanov
2 4
  India A Kadhe
India VS Prashanth
WC 3 5   Bosnia & Herzegovina T Brkić
Croatia A Pavić
6 77
  India S Banthia
India Jayesh Pungliya
WC 5 0   Spain P Martínez
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
1 65
  India S Nagal
Japan N Nakagawa
WC 7 6   India S Nagal
Japan N Nakagawa
WC 0 3
  India S Myneni
India J Nedunchezhiyan
PR 6 6   India S Myneni
India J Nedunchezhiyan
PR 6 6
  India S Balaji
India V Vardhan
3 3 4   India S Myneni
India J Nedunchezhiyan
PR 4 4
  France G Blancaneaux
Great Britain J Clarke
77 3 [8]   Spain P Martínez
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
6 6
  Spain P Martínez
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
65 6 [10]   Spain P Martínez
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
6 6
  Serbia P Krstin
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
62 3   Great Britain B Klein
Australia M Polmans
2 2 4
  Great Britain B Klein
Australia M Polmans
2 77 6

See also[edit]