2017-11-13 Santiago (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-13 Santiago (c)
Week held 13–18 November
Location Chile Santiago, Chile
Surface Clay (Red) / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva 1 3 2
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 8 6 6
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 8 1 5
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 2 6 7
  Brazil Thiago Monteiro 5 2 2
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 2 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil R Dutra Silva 1 6 6
  Argentina JP Ficovich 3 4   Brazil R Dutra Silva 1 6 2 6
  Brazil P Sakamoto Q 1 2   Argentina JI Londero 3 6 2
  Argentina JI Londero 6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 1 6 6
  Argentina Patricio Heras Q 77 6   Argentina Patricio Heras Q 4 4
  Chile JC Sáez WC 63 4   Argentina Patricio Heras Q 6 5 6
  Argentina M González 65 0   Argentina F Bagnis 6 4 7 3
  Argentina F Bagnis 6 77 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva 1 3 2
  Portugal G Elias 4 77 6   El Salvador M Arévalo 8 6 6
  Spain J Munar 65 0   Portugal G Elias 4 67 6 7
  Argentina A Collarini 3 1   Argentina P Cachín 79 4 5
  Argentina P Cachín 6 6   Portugal G Elias 4 64 6 4
  Slovenia B Rola 4 65   El Salvador M Arévalo 8 77 3 6
  Portugal G Oliveira 6 77   Portugal G Oliveira 4 6 5
  Argentina F Argüello 2 1   El Salvador M Arévalo 8 6 4 7
  El Salvador M Arévalo 8 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Brazil T Monteiro 5 5 6 6
  Spain J Martí 7 4 3   Brazil T Monteiro 5 5 77 6
  Spain R Carballés Baena Q 6 7   Spain R Carballés Baena Q 7 62 2
  Brazil J Souza 4 5   Brazil T Monteiro 5 6 0 6
  Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández WC 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq 3 3 6 4
  Chile Javier Naser WC 1 1   Dominican Republic J Hernández-Fernández WC 1 4
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov Q 3 0   Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq 3 6 6   Brazil T Monteiro 5 2 2
  Hungary A Balázs 7 4 2   Chile N Jarry 2 6 6
  Brazil JP Sorgi 6 6   Brazil JP Sorgi 3 6 3
  Colombia DE Galán 0 6 2   Colombia DE Galán 6 4 6
  Austria M Linzer 6 2 0r   Colombia DE Galán 4 2
  Brazil G Clezar 4 6 3   Chile N Jarry 2 6 6
  Chile G Lama WC 6 2 6   Chile G Lama WC 65 2
  Argentina F Coria 4 4   Chile N Jarry 2 77 6
  Chile N Jarry 2 6 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Peru S Galdós
Argentina A Molteni
1 7 77
  Monaco R Arneodo
Brazil F Romboli
5 64   Peru S Galdós
Argentina A Molteni
1 6 3 [10]
  Colombia DE Galán
Austria M Linzer
1 2   Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain J Munar
3 6 [6]
  Spain R Carballés Baena
Spain J Munar
6 6   Peru S Galdós
Argentina A Molteni
1
  Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
4 6 3 [10]   Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
4 w/o
  Argentina P Cachín
Spain J Martí
4 6 [6]   Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
4 w/o
  Argentina A Collarini
Argentina F Coria
6 6   Argentina A Collarini
Argentina F Coria
  Colombia A González
Argentina JI Londero
PR 3 2   Argentina M González
Chile N Jarry
4 4 6 [6]
  Brazil G Clezar
Brazil F Neis
6 6   Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
6 3 [10]
  Chile E BrunaRL
Chile V NúñezRL
WC 2 3   Brazil G Clezar
Brazil F Neis
6 6
  Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Portugal G Oliveira
6 6   Bulgaria D Kuzmanov
Portugal G Oliveira
1 3
  Uruguay A Behar
Brazil F de Paula
3 2 4   Brazil G Clezar
Brazil F Neis
4 4
  Chile Nicolás Acevedo
Chile A Tabilo
WC 4 7 [10]   Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
6 6
  Chile Carlos Jose Cuevas
Chile JC Sáez
WC 6 5 [7]   Chile N Acevedo
Chile A Tabilo
WC 1 5
  Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
77 7   Argentina F Agamenone
Argentina F Argüello
6 7
  El Salvador M Arévalo
Mexico MÁ Reyes-Varela
2 64 5

See also[edit]