2017-11-13 Toyota (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-13 Toyota (c)
Week held 13–19 November
Location Japan Toyota, Japan
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  France Calvin Hemery 7 77 64 6
  Australia John Millman 5 64 77 2
  France Calvin Hemery 7 63 3
  Australia Matthew Ebden 2 77 6
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz 6 4 62
  Australia Matthew Ebden 2 4 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan T Daniel 1 3 64
  Japan S ImaiRL WC 6 77   Japan S ImaiRL WC 3 3
  Australia A Whittington 6 6   Australia A Whittington 6 6
  Japan H Moriya 3 4   Australia A Whittington 6 3 5
  Australia O Jasika 6 4 4   France C Hemery 7 3 6 7
  Australia B Mousley 4 6 6   Australia B Mousley 63 1
  Australia A Bolt 4 64   France C Hemery 7 77 6
  France C Hemery 7 6 77   France C Hemery 7 77 64 6
  Japan G Soeda 4 77 6   Australia J Millman 5 64 77 2
  Israel E Leshem 61 4   Japan G Soeda 4 2 66
  Chinese Taipei J Jung 4 6 2   Australia M Purcell 6 78
  Australia M Purcell 6 3 6   Australia M Purcell 5 2
  Japan Yo Watanuki 4 4   Australia J Millman 5 7 6
  Japan Y Uchiyama 6 6   Japan Y Uchiyama 65 713 69
  Japan Y Tashiro WC 3 2   Australia J Millman 5 77 611 711
  Australia J Millman 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Korea S-w Kwon 6 77 6
  United States A Krajicek 61 4   South Korea S-w Kwon 6 77 4 5
  Poland H Hurkacz 6 6   Poland H Hurkacz 65 6 7
  Japan K UesugiRL Q 3 0   Poland H Hurkacz 6 4
  Japan K Takeuchi Q 4 4   Japan T Ito 3 0 0r
  Japan H Ehara Q 6 6   Japan H Ehara Q 2 1
  France S Robert 3 7 2   Japan T Ito 3 6 6
  Japan T Ito 3 6 5 6   Poland H Hurkacz 6 4 62
  South Korea D-h Lee 8 6 6   Australia M Ebden 2 4 6 77
  Japan Y Kibi Q 3 4   South Korea D-h Lee 8 6 6
  China Z Li 7 6   China Z Li 3 3
  Russia T Gabashvili 5 2   South Korea D-h Lee 8 3 0
  Japan J Yamasaki WC 3 2   Australia M Ebden 2 6 6
  Japan Y Shimizu WC 6 6   Japan Y Shimizu WC 3 2
  Japan Y Takahashi 1 66   Australia M Ebden 2 6 6
  Australia M Ebden 2 6 78

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
1 78 6
  Poland H Hurkacz
Japan H Moriya
66 3   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
1 4 64
  China X Gao
South Korea D-h Lee
3 4   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
6 77
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
6 6   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
4 6 [10]
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 4 77 [12]   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 6 1 [4]
  Chinese Taipei J Jung
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
6 62 [10]   Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
3 6 6
  China Z Li
Japan Y Takahashi
6 6   China Z Li
Japan Y Takahashi
4 1
  Japan I OkamuraRL
Japan J Yamasaki
WC 3 3   Australia M Purcell
Australia A Whittington
6 2 [10]
  Japan S ImaiRL
Japan T NikiRL
WC 77 61 [10]   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
3 6 [8]
  Japan F Kimoto
Japan Yo Watanuki
WC 65 77 [8]   Japan S ImaiRL
Japan T NikiRL
WC 77 4 [4]
  Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
6 62 [10]   Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
63 6 [10]
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 3 77 [8]   Japan T Matsui
Chinese Taipei C-h Yi
61 3
  Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
6 6   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
77 6
  Japan T Daniel
Japan T Ito
3 3   Philippines R Gonzales
Indonesia C Rungkat
77 7
  Australia O Jasika
Israel E Leshem
77 0   Australia O Jasika
Israel E Leshem
64 5
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
2 64 0r

See also[edit]