2017-11-13 Toyota (itf)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-13 Toyota (itf)
Week held 13–19 November
Location Japan Toyota, Japan
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 1 6 7
  China Lu Jiajing 5 1 5
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu 1 6 6
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 3 0 1
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 3 6 6
  Japan Junri Namigata 8 1 1
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Romania M Buzărnescu 1 7 6
  United States E Bektas 5 2   Romania M Buzărnescu 1 6 6
  Japan K Okamura Q 62 5   Japan R Sawayanagi 2 1
  Japan R Sawayanagi 77 7   Romania M Buzărnescu 1 6 6
  Japan H Kaji 3 6 77   Japan H Kaji 3 3
  France A Lim 6 3 62   Japan H Kaji 77 6
  Japan R Fujiwara Q 6 6   Japan R Fujiwara Q 61 2
  Japan M Hibi 7 0 2   Romania M Buzărnescu 1 6 7
  Italy G Brescia 4 1 0r   China Jia Lu 5 1 5
  Great Britain K Dunne 6 0   Great Britain K Dunne 1 3
  Great Britain L Robson 6 6   Great Britain L Robson 6 6
  Japan Y Tanaka WC 3 1   Great Britain L Robson 1 77 4
  Japan A Shimizu 6 6   China Jia Lu 5 6 63 6
  Thailand Vara Wongteanchai 2 3   Japan A Shimizu 4 4
  Japan A Yoshitomi Q 1 5   China Jia Lu 5 6 6
  China Jia Lu 5 6 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan M ImanishiRL 6 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama 1 2   Japan M ImanishiRL 6 6 6
  India A Raina 2 6 6   India A Raina 3 2
  Japan M NishimotoRL Q 6 1 1   Japan M ImanishiRL 6 3 2
  Thailand P Plipuech 6 1 1   Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 6 6
  Japan E Sema 3 6 6   Japan E Sema 5 3
  Japan Y HosokiRL WC 3 0   Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 7 6
  Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 6 6   Slovenia T Zidanšek 3 6 6
  Japan J Namigata 8 6 6   Japan J Namigata 8 1 1
  Japan M Minokoshi 0 0   Japan J Namigata 8 6 6
  Hungary Á Bukta 1 5   Japan M Kobori WC 4 3
  Japan M Kobori WC 6 7   Japan J Namigata 8 4 77 6
  Russia K Lykina 6 6   Hungary D Gálfi 2 6 61 3
  Serbia D Radanović 3 2   Russia K Lykina 5 3
  Poland U Radwańska WC 4 77 2   Hungary D Gálfi 2 7 6
  Hungary D Gálfi 2 6 61 6

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia K Lykina
Japan J Namigata
1 5 77 [10]
  Japan H Kaji
Japan R Sawayanagi
WC 7 63 [3]   Russia K Lykina
Japan J Namigata
1 4 6 [10]
  Great Britain K Dunne
Japan A Okuno
5 77 [10]   Great Britain K Dunne
Japan A Okuno
6 4 [7]
  South Korea J-h Choi
South Korea N-r KimRL
7 62 [4]   Russia K Lykina
Japan J Namigata
1 6 6
  India A Raina
Japan E Sema
3 4 77 [4]   Japan R Fujiwara
Japan A Shimizu
4 3
  Japan R Fujiwara
Japan A Shimizu
6 65 [10]   Japan R Fujiwara
Japan A Shimizu
6 714
  Indonesia B Gumulya
Japan K Takahata
6 77   Indonesia B Gumulya
Japan K Takahata
2 612
  Romania M Buzărnescu
Hungary D Gálfi
2 64   Russia K Lykina
Japan J Namigata
1 3 6 [10]
  Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
Thailand Varu Wongteanchai
6 4 [10]   Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
4 6 3 [4]
  Japan M ImanishiRL
Japan M Kobori
2 6 [4]   Thailand Vara Wongteanchai
Thailand Varu Wongteanchai
1 3
  Japan F Kozaki
Japan A Miyamoto
WC 3 2   Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
4 6 6
  Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
4 6 6   Thailand N Lertpitaksinchai
Thailand P Plipuech
4 6 6
  China J Kang
China Jia Lu
1 5   Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan A Yoshitomi
WC 4 1
  Italy G Brescia
Hungary Á Bukta
6 7   Italy G Brescia
Hungary Á Bukta
6 4 [3]
  Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan A Yoshitomi
WC 6 6   Japan M NishimotoRL
Japan A Yoshitomi
WC 3 6 [10]
  United States E Bektas
United States S Santamaria
2 4 1

See also[edit]