2017-11-20 Andria (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-20 Andria (c)
Week held 20–26 November
Location Italy Andria, Italy
Surface Carpet / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 5 67 77 78
  Italy Filippo Baldi WC 79 65 66
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 5 63 6 77
  Belgium Christopher Heyman Q 77 4 63
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 3 3 7 5
  Belgium Christopher Heyman Q 6 5 7
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Italy S Travaglia 1 6 4 64
  Italy A Basso 3 6 77   Italy A Basso 69 6 3
  Croatia F Škugor 6 79   Croatia F Škugor 711 3 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis 3 67   Croatia F Škugor 4 4
  France A Olivetti 77 3 6   Belarus U Ignatik 5 6 6
  Italy M Viola 63 6 2   France A Olivetti 65 2
  Italy A PetroneRL 4 2   Belarus U Ignatik 5 77 6
  Belarus U Ignatik 5 6 6   Belarus U Ignatik 5 67 77 78
  Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 6 6   Italy F Baldi WC 79 65 66
  Russia D Matsukevich LL 4 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić 4 4 66
  Italy A Pellegrino WC 6 6   Italy A Pellegrino WC 6 78
  Germany R Kern 4 4   Italy A Pellegrino WC 4 3
  Czech Republic M JaloviecRL 3 4   Italy F Baldi WC 6 6
  Italy F Baldi WC 6 6   Italy F Baldi WC 6 6
  Italy A Vavassori Q 5 2   Italy L Sonego 7 4 4
  Italy L Sonego 7 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Croatia V Galović 6 77 6
  Italy E Dalla Valle WC 63 4   Croatia V Galović 6 6 77
  Italy G Di NicolaRL Q 6 5 6   Italy G Di NicolaRL Q 4 64
  Russia I Gakhov 4 7 4   Croatia V Galović 6 4 4
  Italy M Donati 65 1   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 6 6
  Russia E Karlovskiy 77 6   Russia E Karlovskiy 65 4
  Slovakia F Horanský 1 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 77 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 6 6   Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić 3 3 7 5
  Czech Republic Z Kolář 8 6 65 6   Belgium C Heyman Q 6 5 7
  Italy Lorenzo Frigerio 4 77 3   Czech Republic Z Kolář 8 6 6
  France C Lestienne Q 4 6 4   Netherlands I Sijsling PR 3 3
  Netherlands I Sijsling PR 6 2 6   Czech Republic Z Kolář 8 5 65
  Belgium C Heyman Q 77 6   Belgium C Heyman Q 7 77
  Italy A Arnaboldi 62 4   Belgium C Heyman Q 6 6
  Italy A Bega 1 63   Lithuania R Berankis 2 3 3
  Lithuania R Berankis 2 6 77

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 6
  Italy G Di NicolaRL
Italy G RiccaRL
WC 4 2   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 6
  Lithuania L Grigelis
Czech Republic Z Kolář
6 6   Lithuania L Grigelis
Czech Republic Z Kolář
4 4
  Italy E Dalla Valle
Netherlands M Vervoort
WC 4 4   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 6 610 [10]
  Belarus A Bury
Ukraine V Uzhylovskyi
3 4 5   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
4 712 [6]
  Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
6 7   Italy F Baldi
Italy A Pellegrino
2 6 [11]
  Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
6 63 [10]   Italy A Motti
Italy S Travaglia
6 2 [9]
  Italy A Bega
Italy Lorenzo Frigerio
Alt 2 77 [7]   Netherlands S Arends
Belgium S Gillé
1 3 6 [7]
  Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
6 6   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
6 3 [10]
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Bašić
Bosnia & Herzegovina A Šetkić
1 2   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
7 6
  Belgium C Heyman
Slovakia F Horanský
6 6   Belgium C Heyman
Slovakia F Horanský
5 3
  Russia I Gakhov
Spain D Vega Hernández
4 4 3   Italy L Sonego
Italy A Vavassori
6 77
  Hungary G BorsosRL
France C Lestienne
77 4 [12]   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
2 2 63
  Russia E Karlovskiy
Russia D Matsukevich
64 6 [10]   Hungary G BorsosRL
France C Lestienne
1 1
  Italy R Ghedin
Italy W Trusendi
4 4   Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
2 6 6
  Poland T Bednarek
Netherlands D Pel
2 6 6

See also[edit]