2017-11-20 Honolulu (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-20 Honolulu (c)
Week held 20–26 November
Location United States Honolulu, United States
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zhang Shuai 1/WC 6 6
  Sweden Rebecca Peterson 2 2
  China Zhang Shuai 1/WC 0 6 6
  South Korea Jang Su-jeong 6 2 3
  United States Julia Boserup 3 6 3
  South Korea Jang Su-jeong 6 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China S Zhang 1/WC 6 6
  United States Taysia Rogers WC 1 0   China S Zhang 1/WC 4 6 6
  Japan H Kaji Q 5 1   Japan E Hozumi 6 4 3
  Japan E Hozumi 7 6   China S Zhang 1/WC 6 4
  Canada K Sebov Q 1 6 5   Russia V Diatchenko 2 1r
  United States J Cako 6 2 7   United States J Cako 2 6 1
  Russia V Diatchenko 6 6   Russia V Diatchenko 6 4 6
  Japan R Ozaki 5 1 0   China S Zhang 1/WC 6 6
  Japan K Nara 4 2 2   Sweden R Peterson 2 2
  Croatia A Tomljanović 6 6   Croatia A Tomljanović 2 6 6
  United States D Lao 6 6   United States D Lao 6 3 1
  United States C Liu Q 4 4   Croatia A Tomljanović 5 63
  Sweden R Peterson 77 6   Sweden R Peterson 7 77
  United States UM Arconada 60 4   Sweden R Peterson 6 4
  United States D Collins 4 62   United States S Vickery 6 2 2r
  United States S Vickery 6 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Japan M Doi 7 4 77 77
  United States A Muhammad 6 63 63   Japan M Doi 7 2 3
  Italy S Errani 77 4 3   United States J Boserup 6 6
  United States J Boserup 65 6 6   United States J Boserup 6 3 6
  Netherlands L Kerkhove 5 6 6   Russia E Rodina 3 1 6 1
  United States M Gordon WC 7 3 1   Netherlands L Kerkhove 3 64
  Russia A Pivovarova WC 3 6 66   Russia E Rodina 3 6 77
  Russia E Rodina 3 6 1 78   United States J Boserup 3 6 3
  China X Han 8 5 4   South Korea S-j Jang 6 3 6
  United States A Kiick WC 7 6   United States A Kiick WC 6 5 3
  Japan M ImanishiRL 6 6   Japan M ImanishiRL 2 7 6
  Japan A Shimizu 2 2   Japan M ImanishiRL 1 3
  South Korea N-l Han Q 4 0   South Korea S-j Jang 6 6
  South Korea S-j Jang 6 6   South Korea S-j Jang 4 6 6
  United States A Anisimova 6 6   United States A Anisimova 6 4 4
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh 2 0 1

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
 
    China X Han
Japan M Ninomiya
1 0 4
  Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 65 [10]   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 6
  United States J Cako
Czech Republic E Hrdinová
4 77 [4]   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
0 77 [11]
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 3 6 [10]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 65 [9]
  Germany V Heisen
United States M McCrayRL
6 3 [4]   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
3 6 3 [10]
  Russia A Pivovarova
Russia E Rodina
6 6   Russia A Pivovarova
Russia E Rodina
2 6 [7]
  Serbia J Jakšić
Japan A Okuno
1 1   Chinese Taipei S-y Hsieh
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 77
  United States J Boserup
Sweden R Peterson
6 2 [5]   Japan E Hozumi
United States A Muhammad
2 1 63
  South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-j Jang
3 6 [10]   South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-j Jang
6 6
  Australia N Hoynaski
Italy L Meccico
3 0   United States UM Arconada
United States K Christian
4 4 3
  United States UM Arconada
United States K Christian
4 6 6   South Korea N-l Han
South Korea S-j Jang
2 4
  United States M Gordon
United States C Liu
6 6   Japan E Hozumi
United States A Muhammad
2 6 6
  China Wen Xin
China Zhang Nannan
4 2   United States M Gordon
United States C Liu
4 6 [7]
    Japan E Hozumi
United States A Muhammad
2 6 0 [10]
 

See also[edit]