2017-11-20 Hua Hin (c)

From Platinum Tennis Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-11-20 Hua Hin (c)
Week held 20–26 November
Location Thailand Hua Hin, Thailand
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Singles[edit]

Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Singles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Japan Go Soeda 6 3 3
  Australia Andrew Whittington 6 6
  Australia Andrew Whittington 2 2
  Australia John Millman 8 6 6
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 4 62 2
  Australia John Millman 8 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Australia M Ebden 1 2 6 6
  Thailand P Isaro WC 6 3 1   Australia M Ebden 1 6 6
  Australia M Matosevic Q 77 6   Australia M Matosevic Q 3 2
  Japan Y Takahashi 65 4   Australia M Ebden 1 4 5
  Thailand J NavasirisomboonRL WC 1 2   Japan G Soeda 6 6 7
  United States A Krajicek 6 6   United States A Krajicek 6 1 2
  Australia D Kelly 6 3 2   Japan G Soeda 6 4 6 6
  Japan G Soeda 6 4 6 6   Japan G Soeda 6 3 3
  Australia A Santillan 3 6 6   Australia A Whittington 6 6
  Thailand C CongcarRL WC 2 2   Australia A Santillan 3 3r
  Israel E Leshem 6 6   Israel E Leshem 5
  Russia T Gabashvili 3 4   Israel E Leshem 6 4 3
  Australia A Whittington 77 6   Australia A Whittington 1 6 6
  Australia A Bolt 63 4   Australia A Whittington 4 6 1
  Japan H Moriya Q 3 1   Serbia N Milojević 5 6 1 0r
  Serbia N Milojević 5 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  South Korea S-w Kwon 7 77 6
  Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul WC 62 2   South Korea S-w Kwon 7 6 6
  Serbia D Petrović 63 3   New Zealand R Statham 2 4
  New Zealand R Statham 77 6   South Korea S-w Kwon 7 6 4 4
  Australia O Jasika 3 2   Japan T Ito 4 1 6 6
  Australia M Banes 6 6   Australia M Banes 1 62
  Australia B Mousley 64 66   Japan T Ito 4 6 77
  Japan T Ito 4 77 78   Japan T Ito 4 62 2
  Australia J Millman 8 6 6   Australia J Millman 8 77 6
  Poland H Hurkacz SE 4 3   Australia J Millman 8 4
  Australia M Purcell 712 6   Australia M Purcell 0r
  Germany T SimonRL Q 610 3   Australia J Millman 8 6 6
  Russia A Vatutin 6 62 6   Russia A Vatutin 2 0
  Japan Y Uchiyama 3 77 4   Russia A Vatutin 6 6
  France S Robert Q 4 77 6   France S Robert Q 2 3
  Canada P Polansky 2 6 61 4

Doubles[edit]

  First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
1 6 77
  Australia D Kelly
Australia A Whittington
2 64   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
1 6 6
  Serbia N Milojević
Serbia D Petrović
6 6   Serbia N Milojević
Serbia D Petrović
4 4
  Thailand K KerdlapheeRL
Thailand P KerdlapheeRL
WC 1 2   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
1 4 64
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 6   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 77
  Australia M Purcell
Australia A Santillan
4 4   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 77 6
  United States J Cerretani
Japan T Matsui
61 65   Canada P Polansky
New Zealand R Statham
64 3
  Canada P Polansky
New Zealand R Statham
77 77   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
3 6 5 [10]
  Australia M Banes
Russia A Vatutin
4 63   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 4 7 [5]
  Thailand Patcharapol Kawin
Thailand J NavasirisomboonRL
WC 6 77   Thailand Patcharapol Kawin
Thailand J NavasirisomboonRL
WC 6 3 [7]
  Thailand P Isaro
Thailand W Trongcharoenchaikul
WC 4 64   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 2 6 [10]
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 6 77   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
4 4 6 [10]
  Philippines R Gonzales
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
4 2   Australia J Millman
France S Robert
6 3 [2]
  Australia J Millman
France S Robert
6 6   Australia J Millman
France S Robert
6 6
  South Korea S-w Kwon
Israel E Leshem
4 6 [10]   South Korea S-w Kwon
Israel E Leshem
4 4
  Japan B McLachlan
Japan Y Uchiyama
2 6 1 [8]

See also[edit]